Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Blakiston Company, Philadelphia, 1948
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: VG-. No Jacket. Third Edition. 592 pp, b/w illustartions and charts, the book and contents are clean and tight, there is some underlining of text approximately from p 308 to p 411( not all pages are underlined ), the font endpaper has former owner bookplate and signature, the covers are lightly scuffed and worn on the corners.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. Cover has edgewear and rubmarks; ink notes on the endpapers, neat ink underlining within the text. Illustrated; 627 page human physiology text. Book.
Editore: P. Blakiston's Son & Co, Inc., 1935
Da: Werstler Book Sellers, New Holland, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. text and pages are clean and unmarked, binding tight, no dust jacket, cover shows age and use wear on edges, spine and corners, corners and spine crushed, black cover with rubbing on edges and some staining, prior owner's name stamp inside front cover.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:0443017514.
Editore: J.A. Churchill, 1948
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1948. 3rd Edition. 592 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: P. Blakiston's Son & Co., Philadelphia, 1931
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Clean no writing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. & A. Churchill LTD. London, 1948
Da: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Texte en anglais / text in english ! XV + 592 p. Third edition with 248 illustrations. 16x24 cm. 592 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Rares passages soulignés et/ou notes, accolades en marge. Petites taches sur une tranche. Sans Jaquette Fort in-8°.
Editore: London : J. & A. Churchill, 1937
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Second Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description: xv, 592 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes contributions from other writers. Subjects: Physiology. 1 Kg.
Editore: Williams and Wilkins, 1968
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; 6th edition; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; light spotting to page edges, and a coffee-colored mark at bottom page corners; in very good condition with clean text and tight binding. ASIN: B001D8ADW8.
Editore: J. & A. Churchill, 1956
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Editore: E.J. Brill, 1956
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Worn cover, foxing. Sound otherwise. 258 pp.
Editore: J. & A. Churchill Ltd., 1962
Da: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Regno Unito
EUR 4,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. 5th Edition. Very good condition. Spine, binding and cover all fine; contents very clean and unmarked though some small wear on top & bottom of spine. Small inscription on inside cover. 649 pages Heavy - may attract additional postage charge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blakiston
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Human Physiology F R Winton L E Bayliss 3rd Edition 1949 Hardcover. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Subject: Science & Medicine. Topic: Medicine. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: F R Winton L E Bayliss. Publisher: Blakiston.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Clarendon Press at Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1967
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 324 pp. New Series. Volume XVIII, Part 1 (April 1967). Softcover. Good condition; some color fading on covers, and light creasing on spine.
Editore: Clarendon Press at Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1965
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 287-590, xi pp. New Series. Volume XVI, Part 2 (October 1965). Softcover. Good condition; some color fading on covers, and light creasing on spine.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: E.J. Brill, 1957
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, sunned cover, foxing, some creased pages. Good otherwise. 258 pages. 258 pp.
Editore: E.J. Brill, 1956
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 258 pages. 258 pp.
Editore: London : J. & A. Churchill, 1937
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSecond Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description: xv, 592 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes contributions from other writers. Subjects: Physiology. 1 Kg.
EUR 22,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Water damage to book. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: Clarendon Press at Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1968
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. New Series. Volume XIX, Part 1 (April 1968). Softcover.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Editore: J. & A. Churchill Ltd, London, 1968
Da: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 6th. Very Good/ Good+. 800 pages. Very heavy book hence UK delivery only. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: JIMS, Barcelona, 1970
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Fisiología (illustratore). 1ª Edición. La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Editore: W. Collins Sons
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1924. Hardcover. Clean copy in original cloth covers with gilt title to front and spine. Covers showing some age and shelf wear. Light spotting to front cover and page edges. No dust wrapper. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 29,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Sixth edition of 'Human physiology' by Bayliss & Winton, revised and edited by Lippold & Winton. Front hinge splitting: some foxing. No jacket.