Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 16,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 19,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, 1987
ISBN 10: 0840742215 ISBN 13: 9780840742216
Da: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition hardcover, sewn-bound in dark red cloth, with gilt lettering on spine, is in VERY GOOD condition, having very slight bump and wear to top corners; some faint staining to the side and bottom closed page edges (that in no way affects the inner pages); INSCRIBED BY TOM HAGGAI in ink on first free endpaper: "To Jim.who for years has set the 'pace' for many to be their best Tom Haggai". Dust jacket (designed by Richmond & Williams), enclosed in protective mylar (mylar not pictured), is in VERY GOOD condition as well, having very light wear to edges. Business. Management. Motivation. DB. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine dark red cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, on first front end paper in neat fine felt-tip pen: "To Dick Cartwright.a valued friend for two decades. Tom Haggai." 228 lightly browned pages. Profiles on some of the top businessman by CEO of Independent Grocers Alliance (IGA). DJ has light crease at bottom front right, two very tiny dent at top back bookfold edge. Fine DJ/Very Fine book. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 17,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 17,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.34 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 24,98
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 25,39
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.