Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
mass_market. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avon Books (edition Reprint), 1988
ISBN 10: 0380704153 ISBN 13: 9780380704156
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Wear, creased spine, discoloration Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Edges Lightly Worn.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Arbor House, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877958521 ISBN 13: 9780877958529
Da: Billthebookguy, Eads, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition hardback. Fine in Near Fine Jacket. Unread.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST MARCH 1988. COVER HAS A FEW CREASES AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 278 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1ST MARCH 1988. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SPINE REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. STORE STAMP AND PRICE ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 278 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE READING WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST MARCH 1988. COVER HAS A FEW CREASES AND SHELF WEAR WITH SPINE NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. 278 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PRICE STAMP ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. STORE STAMP ON THE FIRST PAGE. 278 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 278 PAGE TEXT LOOKS IN VERY GOOD UNMARKED CONDITION. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Avon, 1991, pb, 1st., 1991
ISBN 10: 038071180X ISBN 13: 9780380711802
Da: Griffin Skye Co, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. As new.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Paperback. The Shadow of His Wings.