EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. OWNER NAME; NO MARKING.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. French édition -très légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage légers accrocs sur la tranche et le dessus du livre mais du reste en très bon état d'ensemble. Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis France. 21x15x3cm. 1997. Broché. 256 pages. Very Good.
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1996
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: Symposium on Ian Barbour's Gifford Lectures: "Ian Barbour on Religion and the Methods of Science: An Assessment", "Ian Barbour: Theologian's Friend, Scientist's Interpreter", "Religion and the Theories of Science; A Response to Barbour", "A Personal Appreciation", "Exploratory Ethics", "Birds, Barbour, and Boats", "Thinking toward a Future", "Technology and the Future: On Dreaming the Impossible", "The Weak Anthropic Principle and the Design Argument".
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. French édition - Livre présentant des marques de stockage et/ou de lecture sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 22x29x1cm. 2008. Broché. 40 pages. Fine.
EUR 42,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York City Ny, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810909731 ISBN 13: 9780810909731
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Color And B/W Illustrations Throughout (illustratore). First English Language Edition. 223 Pp. Green Cloth Stamped In Orange. First Printing. No Wear, But Light Foxing Along Top Edge Of Page Block And To First And Last White Free Endpapers. Dust Jacket With No Wear Or Damage, But A Little Sunning To Spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. Quarter bound leather, marbled boards, gilt edges, minor stains to cover, edge wear, binding very good, pages clean ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 134 pages DH3.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 73,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 103,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 105,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Used. pp. 458.
EUR 93,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 54,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial Académica Española, 2012
ISBN 10: 3659010871 ISBN 13: 9783659010873
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 33,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 102,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 458.
EUR 93,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 103,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 458.
EUR 106,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 484 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.