Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0205306292 ISBN 13: 9780205306299
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0205306292 ISBN 13: 9780205306299
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Joseph Daniel Fiedler (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Joseph Daniel Fiedler (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on second acknowledgment page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061718963 ISBN 13: 9780061718960
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061718963 ISBN 13: 9780061718960
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Destruction of America. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abingdon Press/Fides Publishers, 1969
ISBN 10: 0687367263 ISBN 13: 9780687367269
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. unread, would be NF if not for 15 pages with corners creased.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abingdon Press/Fides Publishers, 1969
ISBN 10: 0687367263 ISBN 13: 9780687367269
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abingdon Press/Fides Publishers, 1969
ISBN 10: 0687367263 ISBN 13: 9780687367269
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Audio CD. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 492 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, previous owner signature to inside page, previous owner reference notes and markings to some pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780803979260.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780803979260.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 262 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Editore: Abingdon Press, Nashville TN, 1969
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages.
Editore: Abingdon Press/Fides Publishers, Nashville, et al, 1969
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Edge wear and rubbing of the DJ. There is spine end chipping.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VERY GOOD. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket Cloth Author-signed on front fly. Prev owner's bookplate inside front cover.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Editore: ABINGDON PRESS, 1969
Da: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.
Audio Book (CD). Condizione: Good. NO MARKING.