Fielding gabriel (215 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (215)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1986

    0226248445 / 9780226248448

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr 1984

    0226248453 / 9780226248455

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,71

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr 1984

    0226248453 / 9780226248455

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1986

    0226248445 / 9780226248448

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,11

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1986

    0226248445 / 9780226248448

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,11

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York 1959

    • Rilegato

    Da: Faith In Print, cumming, GA, U.S.A.Faith In Print

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Back. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. good copy with some light general wear. tightly bound. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is soiled and has tears and chip at edges. 370 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morrow and Company 1959

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr 1984

    0226248453 / 9780226248455

    • Brossura

    Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,43

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1986

    0226248445 / 9780226248448

    • Brossura

    Da: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. This mint condition book is square, solid and tight. Cover is clean, shiny and uncreased. Appears never to have been read. Spine is perfect. You'll be delighted and may even weep for joy on acquisition!!.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Phoenix, Chicago 1986

    0226248445 / 9780226248448

    • Brossura

    Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 3,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pb. Condizione: VG. 340pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed & lightly bumped; owner name half-title; sticker remnants bottom front cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press July 1986 1986

    0226248445 / 9780226248448

    • Brossura

    Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1986

    0226248445 / 9780226248448

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morrow; NY 1963

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,44

    EUR 3,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 384 pages, red quarter cloth. A very good, clean, hardcover first American edition, with spine slightly cocked, light shelf wear, hinges and binding solid, paper clean and cream white with light yellowing to page edges. In

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morow and Company, NY 1959

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Bruce Davidson Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First US Edition. First (US) printing. Near fine in a very good dustjacket. Not priceclipped and no markings. (box 147).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1986

    0226248445 / 9780226248448

    • Brossura

    Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear.

  • Editore: Morrow 1959

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Library. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock ph

  • Editore: Signet / New American Library 1964

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

  • Editore: William Morrow

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: William Morrow and Company Inc. 1959

    • Rilegato

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,86

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Editore: William Morrow And Co, NY 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. In edgeworn/tanned DJ, some margin notes & underlining; Hardback (blue cloth spine/green boards) . 286 pp. Novel about adultery; 8vo; 286 pages.

  • Editore: MORROW

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: APOLLO EDITIONS

    1199177261 / 9781199177261

    • Brossura

    Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr 1985

    0226248488 / 9780226248486

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr 1985

    0226248488 / 9780226248486

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr 1985

    0226248488 / 9780226248486

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, IL 1985

    0226248488 / 9780226248486

    • Brossura

    Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reissue Edition; Second Printing. Phoenix Fiction; 320 pages; foxing and faint stains on the exterior edges of textblock. Moderate creasing on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. Fair to Good. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morrow & Co, New York 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,91

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Very Good Minus. Beige hardcover, light green spine with red and black lettering on spine, corners and spine ends slightly bumped and rubbed, edges shows light sunning. Dust jacket spine and edges tanned, light staining and edge wear. Binding tight, end pages somewhat foxed, text pages lig

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York 1957

    • Rilegato

    Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 407 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Stains on front cover. Water stain on fore and top edges. Stains on fore edge. Damage to top of spine.

  • Editore: William Morrow 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. William Morrow, 1966, First Edition, 8vo 286 pages. Book and jacket very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editore: William Morrow & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,30

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. Good in good- dust jacket (several closed tears and wear at edges, spine is slightly faded). 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 286pp. 16 x 24cm. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"9 x 18. Book.