paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803979835 ISBN 13: 9780803979833
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1412910544 ISBN 13: 9781412910545
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803979835 ISBN 13: 9780803979833
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781412910545.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781412910545.
Editore: First American Title Insurance Co., Santa Ana, CA, 1976
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff tan wraps, illus./lettered in black. Light shelf wear, with 1 1/2" soil mark (possibly a coffee stain?) on upper front cover near binding edge, otherwise unmarked. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior. [iii],116 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: First American Title Insurance Co., Santa Ana, CA, 1976
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff tan wraps, illus./lettered in black. Light shelf wear. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior. [iii],116 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Editore: First American Title Insurance Company, Santa Ana, California, 1976
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a collection of sketches of famous american's homes. The sketches are grouped into the categories of Washington D. C., presidents, and by state. Each sketch has a short history. This copy is clean, solid, and SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR/ARTIST on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Publications, London, United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803979835 ISBN 13: 9780803979833
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 11,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. creases to the back of the cover.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback with a sticker scuff mark to the front cover. 106 pages, unmarked; FRM G3G; 106 pages.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Unused, slight shelfwear, like new.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Unused, slight shelfwear, like new.
Editore: Club français du livre
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jargon Society, 1958
Da: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 47,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fielding Dawson (illustratore). Printed yellow card portfolio containing 14 loose sheets, each printed with a holograph poem and a portrait of its poet by Fielding Dawson. In original manila envelope. "Jargon 31" printed on envelope has been outlined in red ink; otherwise unmarked and about fine.
Editore: Jonathan Williams, Highlands, NC., 1960
Da: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback with DJ. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Illustrated by Fielding Dawson Cover (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. Book with black cardboard covers unlettered. New. NO names or ANY markings. New DJ not clipped ($1.50) with Bodart cover. ; Yes, trade PB with a DJ. ; Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 9,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping worldwide with invoice Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condizione: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 552 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. No dust jacket. Still good copy. 9780824327132 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Editore: Pocatello, ID: Wild Dog, 1963
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 4to, [ii]+26pp (mimeographed both sides), stapled wrappers. Scarce early issue of this important sixties mimeographed poetry magazine. Includes work by LeRoi Jones, Denise Levertov, and others. Unmarked copy with vertical creasing and wear from having been folded. Not Signed.
EUR 14,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSage Publications, London 2000. v, 329 pp. Paperback. Good condition.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: London: The Ferry Press, 1969
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 140pp, printed wrappers. This thick double issue (continuing The Wivenhoe Park Review) includes work by Olson, Raworth, Berrigan (and other New York School writers), and English poets. Unmarked copy, a bit of spine lean and minor wear. Not Signed.
Editore: Jonathan Williams, Highlands, 1960
Da: REVERE BOOKS, abaa/ilab & ioba, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fielding Dawson (illustratore). First Edition. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Sorrentino on the front free endpage. Introduction by Joel Oppenheimer. Frontispiece and collage by Fielding Dawson. Stapled wraps with stiff paper illustrated dustjacket. Staples with beginning oxidation; dustjacket with small price sticker on the front flap and a touch of shelfwear. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket. Sorrentino's first book, a collection of poems. Signed by Author(s).
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 29,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping worldwide with invoice Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.