Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing (edition Illustrated), 2004
ISBN 10: 1841767034 ISBN 13: 9781841767031
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing (edition Illustrated), 2004
ISBN 10: 184176762X ISBN 13: 9781841767628
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Book is clean with bright, white pages and a square, tight binding. Covers have minor wear to edges that is difficult to see in scans.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing January 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1841767034 ISBN 13: 9781841767031
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore).
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing, Osceola, WI, 2003
ISBN 10: 1841764302 ISBN 13: 9781841764306
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. D. Spedaliere; S. Sluemsohn Spedaliere (illustratore). 8vo. 64 pages. Soft cover bound in white, blue and tan pictorial wrappers. Light wear to the binding. A sound copy and clean within. Illustrated with drawings (some in color) and photos.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Clean and tight, mark-free. NOT an ex-library discard, SHIPS FAST! ! ! Please examine images and ask any questions you may have, Thanks for looking! ; Fortress, 17; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 64 pages.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Fortress, 56; 184.15 X 0.3 X 9.65 inches; 64 pages.
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Osprey Fortress - Ancients (Up to 500 A.D.) Troy - 1700-1250 BC (VG+)Manufacturer: OspreyProduct Line: Fortress - Ancients (Up to 500 A.D.)Type: SoftcoverCode: OSPFOR017Copyright Date: 2004Page Count: 64Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Hisarlik is a small place, a sandy stone strewn hillock cut up into gullies and hummocks. Yet its historical significance is immense, for this is the site of Troy - the legendary city whose story sprawls across cultures, time and geography. The tale of the siege of Troy is the greatest secular story ever told, and has captured the imagination of the Western World for some 3,000 years. Although there are many difficulties in using Greek myths, oral traditions and the Homeric epics to reconstruct the Trojan War, this title uses the latest archaeological evidence to reconstruct in detail the fortifications of Troy, as well as making more general observations about the possible historical events behind the epics of Homer.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Spedaliere, Donato (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.