Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1581102755 ISBN 13: 9781581102758
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics (edition First Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 1581102755 ISBN 13: 9781581102758
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1581102755 ISBN 13: 9781581102758
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1581102755 ISBN 13: 9781581102758
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1581102755 ISBN 13: 9781581102758
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: New. Uminga, Christopher (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: New. Uminga, Christopher (illustratore). Batman is a great detective, but he rarely works alone. His sidekicks Robin and Batgirl, his butler Alfred, and the police of Gotham City all play a role in helping him keep his city safe. You can too! Look for clues! Analyse evidence! Solve riddles! Learn history! Help the Batman as he goes on his adventures, and see if you can spot the answers to these mysteries before he logs them into his casebook.
Condizione: As New. Uminga, Christopher (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Hernandez, Lea (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Hernandez, Lea (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Univ Pr January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 080149088X ISBN 13: 9780801490880
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Photographs (illustratore). 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, xiii, 306pp., ills. First edition. VG+/VG+: a clean, bright and sound book in a bright and whole jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 1948,1986, Ithaca, NY, 1948
ISBN 10: 0801492653 ISBN 13: 9780801492655
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. THIRD edition 3RD ED; Second printing". Black & White titles on bright red paper covers.; 6x9"; 445 pages; comprehensive science of human society and the most profound analysis of the class struggle prior to Marx.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Uminga, Christopher (illustratore). 144 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.35 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780071445351.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,43
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521615267 ISBN 13: 9780521615266
Da: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: NF. No Additional Printings Noted. Wrappers. Black spine and rear cover, colorful artwork front cover with inset black letterbox are all clean, bright, and glossy. Book has a nearly unnoticable trace of rubbing at the extreme tips of a few of the corners. Previous owner's name on the title page in red pen - This book came from the collection of Wilfred D. Samuels, who was Associate Professor of English and Ethnic Studies and the former Director of the African American Studies program at the University of Utah. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 237 pages. Looks new.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Soncino Press Ltd, London, 1950
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, dark blue cloth lettered in gold on spine and front cover, in publisher's price-clipped dust-jacket. 350 pages. Index. Commentary and introduction by Rabbi Dr. S. Fisch. Stated first edition. A title in the Soncino Books of the Bible series. Bilingual edition printed in double column format with English on the left and Hebrew on the right. Lower portion of page used for annotation and linguistic analysis of text. Previous owner's name on upper front free end-paper. Else a clean, fresh, unmarked copy. Dust-jacket shows short tear at lower front panel now tape repaired on verso and nearly invisible and moderate toning to spine. A near fine copy in a near very good dust-jacket.
EUR 8,71
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Uminga, Christopher (illustratore).
EUR 15,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Uminga, Christopher (illustratore). 144 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.35 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Uminga, Christopher (illustratore).
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Uminga, Christopher (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.