Fisher g d (327 risultati)

Continental, Latin-American and Francophone Women Writers (Volume III)
Adamson, Ginette; Myers, Eunice D.; Laane, Tiiu V.; Seager, Mary; Lewis, Hanna B.; Khalil, Iman; Schaub, Uta Liebmann; Alborg, Concha; Saitz, Herlinda Charpentier; Bellver, Catherine G.; May, Barbara Dale; Harges, Mary C.; Chevillot, Fr?d?rique; Tremblay, Victor-Laurent; Dufault, Roseanna Lewis; Tondeur, Claire-Lise; Hilgar, Marie-France; Colvile, Georgiana M.; Fisher, Claudine G.; Nnaemeka, Obioma; Kitch, Sally L.; Brulotte, Ga?tan; Cochran, Judy and Conley, Katharine
- Rilegato
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Literature Texas Treasures, Course 3 ; 9780078927768 ; 0078927765
Wilhelm, Jeffrey D., Ph.D.; Fisher, Douglas; Hinchman, Kathleen A., Ph.D.; O'Brien, David G., Ph.D.; Raphael, Taffy, Ph.D.
- Rilegato
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,42
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Rilegato
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition: slight handling, crease on two pages. 369 pages. [1.6 lbs]. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1987th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,05
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immaginiEditore: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. The book is bound in brown cloth with embossed lettering and is in good condition. There are minor signs of wear at the corners and spine ends. The interior pages are clean and well-preserved, with vibrant illustrations. No dust jacket is present. Peggy D. Winston, Margery G. Dunn, Ronald M. Fisher,…Tadd Fisher, Mary Ann Harrell, H. Robert Morrison (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Puffin Books, London 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing as Penguin Puffin Paperback 160 pp. Near Very Good condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Poetry Foundation / University of Maine at Orono, Orono 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Orono: The National Poetry Foundation / University of Maine at Orono. Very Good. 1983. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 091503297X . First edition. "A collection of twenty-six reflective essays written by sixth- through twelfth-grade teachers of art, history, and literature from sc…hool districts surrounding the University of Maine at Orono". Pictorial [Winslow Homer] wrappers, 170 pages. Near Fine copy with a horizontal crack near the heel of the spine.CEL.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,10
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The End: An Apocalyptic Anthology
Gray, Roma; Doyle, D.J.; Fisher, Michael; Finn, G.H.; Noe, Michael; Pratt, Essel; Klein, Shauna; Fox, Dona; Carlyle, Howard; Bell, Andrew
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editore: J Applied Physics 1972
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 43, No 9, pp. 3815-3823, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig Vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Is It Lawful? a Comprehensive Study of Divorce. Book.

Literature: Texas Treasures, Course 2 (Glencoe Literature)
Wilhelm, Jeffrey D., Ph.D. [Contributor]; Fisher, Douglas [Contributor]; Hinchman, Kathleen A., Ph.D. [Contributor]; O'Brien, David G., Ph.D. [Contributor]; Raphael, Taffy, Ph.D. [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.GetitBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Nourished Planet : Sustainability in the Global Food System
Nierenberg, Danielle (EDT); Fisher, Laurie G. (CON); Frederick, Brian (CON); Penuelas, Michael (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,39
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,33
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,75
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sylvan Press, London 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 1st Edition. First edition first printing octavo hardback 198 pp. Illustrated A little foxing at extremities otherwise Very Good condition in Good + unclipped dust jacket (tiny closed corner tears, slight duct soiling). James Lucas (illustratore).

Editore: W & R Chambers 1959
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,54
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1959. Reprinted. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. 64 colour illustration plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear… with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.

Editore: Sylvan Press 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,85
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1948. First Edition. 198 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen and ink stamp inscription to front pastedown… and free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Ink stamp to panel. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. We live in a time of troubling challenges to the security and permanence of marriage and family. Differences exist among children of God on the issues of marriage, divorce, and remarriage. Families have been rocked by the harsh realities of divorce. Churches have faced questions of meaning…and application of the Biblical text which have sometimes resulted in division. And yet, to the credit of men and women of varying opinions, many are still asking sincere questions about the teaching of the Bible on this important topic. "Is it Lawful?" represents the effort of thirty men over a period of more than two years. It is the product of men seeking Truth on vital issues that threaten families, churches, and eternal souls. Care has been taken to assemble material that will aid in honest study of questions concerning divorce. We live in a time of troubling challenges to the security and permanence of marriage and family. Differences exist among children of God on the issues of marriage, divorce, and remarriage. Families have been rocked by the harsh realities of divorce. Churches have faced questions of meaning and application of the Biblical text which have sometimes resulted in division. And yet, to the credit of men and women of varying opinions, many are still asking sincere questions about the teaching of the Bible on this important topic. "Is it Lawful?" represents the effort of thirty men over a period of more than two years. It is the product of men seeking Truth on vital issues that threaten families, churches, and eternal souls. Care has been taken to assemble material that will aid in honest study of questions concerning divorce. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Literature Texas Treasures, Course 3 ; 9780078927768 ; 0078927765
Wilhelm, Jeffrey D., Ph.D.; Fisher, Douglas; Hinchman, Kathleen A., Ph.D.; O'Brien, David G., Ph.D.; Raphael, Taffy, Ph.D.
- Rilegato
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,99
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1998
- Brossura
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,95
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9780195671025,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.

Secrets of Stage Hypnosis, Street Hypnotism, Hypnotherapy, NLP,: Complete Mind Therapy and Marketing For Hypnotists
Royle, Dr Jonathan; Temple, Robert; Cassels, Stuart; Fisher, Alex D; Szeles, James; Jones, Steve G; Phoenix, Robert; Cuthbert, Suzanne Gardner; Shipman, David; Blackwood, Reg
- Brossura
Da: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Kellogg Creek Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Binding tight, content clean and straight. Minor corner bumping. If purchasing internationally, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase. Ships within 1-2 business days.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Editore: W. and R. Chambers 1959
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Altre immaginiEditore: W and R Chambers Ltd 1952
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First edition. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.