Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dakotah Archer (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Dakotah Archer (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Dakotah Archer (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY. Knickerbocker Publications. [1946]., 1946
Da: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Digest size PB. Price in pen written very small on girls arm on cv art else G+. Loss of about 1 x 2 in of crnr on back cv & small loss on fore-edge on front that detracts lightly; light-mod. edge staining throughout. Fairly good example of the Cravath cv art.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Science-Backed Mediterranean Diet Cookbook for Beginners with Colored Pictures: Rejuvenate Your Health with 150 Easy & Quick 30-Min Delicious Recipes, 30-Day Meal Plan & 100 Lifestyle Tips This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HARMS, INC, NY, 1929
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. SHEET MUSIC, FROM THE CHARLES B. COCHRAN'S PRODUCTION OF BITTER SWEET. AN OPERETTE IN THREE ACTS BY NOEL COWARD.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014423775 ISBN 13: 9781014423771
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. White Aster: a Japanese Epic; Together With Other Poems From the German Adaptation of Prof. Dr. Karl Florenz. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 18,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Munchen, 2006
Da: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Index volume ; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall; 31 pages.
Paperback. era. reading copy, many creases, chips paperback,
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: HARMS; Chappell & Co S-259-6, NY, 1929
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good+. Illustrated by Type styles cover art (illustratore). Original ed. GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK., name cover "Dolorus Wicks", old tape to split spine. ; BACK COVER ADVERT "SELECTED GERSHWIN FAVORITES" long list of titles . ; Sheet Music; 8ps thin pages; Sheet music for play Written & acted in by Suave Playwright .BLACK titles on BLUE covers. Old fashioned cover decorations.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Century Book #123, 1948. First printing. Very Good condition. Spine roll. Faint crease to the front spine seam. Tiny chips to the spine tips. Mild tanning to the pages.