Flynn martin (128 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1992
Serie: Star Trek TOS: Movie Novelizations, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Star Trek TOS: Movie Novelizations
- Brossura
Da: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Books from Patty
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,78
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Rogues
Joe Abercrombie; Gillian Flynn; Matthew Hughes; Joe R. Lansdale; Michael Swanwick; David Ball; Carrie Vaughn; Scott Lynch; Bradley Denton; Cherie Priest; Daniel Abraham; Paul Cornell; Steven Saylor
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
J.M. Dillard; Screenplay-Nicholas Meyer, Denny Martin Flynn; Story-Neonard Nimoy
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket 1992
Serie: Star Trek TOS: Movie Novelizations, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Star Trek TOS: Movie Novelizations
- Brossura
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,89
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Support Small Business by buying this book! 1st Pocket Book Printing 1992 - No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Some creasing to spine and light wear on cover.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Rogues
Joe Abercrombie; Gillian Flynn; Matthew Hughes; Joe R. Lansdale; Michael Swanwick; David Ball; Carrie Vaughn; Scott Lynch; Bradley Denton; Cherie Priest; Daniel Abraham; Paul Cornell; Steven Saylor
- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of not…es and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archie Comics 2019
Serie: Archie's Superteens Vs Crusaders, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Archie's Superteens Vs Crusaders
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archie Comics 2019
Serie: Archie's Superteens Vs Crusaders, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Archie's Superteens Vs Crusaders
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hanging Loose 88
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Anderson, Jack; Beal, Stephen; Brook, Donna; Cortez, Jayne; DeSilver, Albert Flynn; Espada, Martin; Fleming, Gerald; Gilfillan, Merrill; Jacquette, Yvonne; Kicknosway, Faye; Koestenbaum, Wayne; Marcus, Morton; Maurer-Alvarez, Pansy; Nelson, Cynthia; Ne;son, Maggie; Olin, Jeni; Schneider, Mather; Sedarat, Roger; Ulland, Matthew; White, Sarah; Wyatt, Charles; Zavatsky, Bill; Zheng, Jiaqing; Beer, Joanna; Cotsirlos, Teresa; Cummins, Megan; Johnson, Carolyn; Lander, Jessica; Landau, Caroline C.; Meacham, Jacob; Miller, Fiona; et al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2006
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact: November, 1984
Joseph H. Delany, Collin Kapp, W.R. Thompson, Michael F. Flynn, John Gribbin Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin
Editore: Davis Publications, Inc., U.S.A. 1985
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Sierra Sales, Virginia City, NV, U.S.A.Sierra Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. The book appears unread with no reading lines to the spine. The wraps have light shelf rubbing. The front wrap is horrifically thinned from address label removal. The page block has overall light age tan with a couple of tiny corner bends. The back wrap is tanned with slight foxing. Any questio…ns, please email. If you would like more images of this book, I can send via email.

Rogues
Joe Abercrombie; Gillian Flynn; Matthew Hughes; Joe R. Lansdale; Michael Swanwick; David Ball; Carrie Vaughn; Scott Lynch; Bradley Denton; Cherie Priest; Daniel Abraham; Paul Cornell; Steven Saylor
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Rogues
Joe Abercrombie; Gillian Flynn; Matthew Hughes; Joe R. Lansdale; Michael Swanwick; David Ball; Carrie Vaughn; Scott Lynch; Bradley Denton; Cherie Priest; Daniel Abraham; Paul Cornell; Steven Saylor
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Rogues
Joe Abercrombie; Gillian Flynn; Matthew Hughes; Joe R. Lansdale; Michael Swanwick; David Ball; Carrie Vaughn; Scott Lynch; Bradley Denton; Cherie Priest; Daniel Abraham; Paul Cornell; Steven Saylor
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Beyond Blair: Prospects for a New Socialist Left
Don Flynn Mike Davis Anna Bluston Frank Lee Duncan Bowie Martin Cook Chris Wearmouth
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,43
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 124 pages. 8.03x5.75x0.31 inches. In Stock.

Lawyer Poets and That World We Call Law
Lee Atkinson; Richard Bank; Michael Blumenthal; Ace Boggess; David Bristol; Lee Warner Brooks; M.C. Bruce; Laura Chalar; James Clarke; John Crouch; Martin Espada; Rachel Contreni Flynn; Katya Giritsky; Howard Gofreed; Nancy A. Henry; Susan Holahan
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,98
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light edge wear, remainder mark on bottom edge. A nice, solid copy. ; 6.3 X 1.5 X 9.5 inches; 810 pages.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Nov, 1984 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Colin Kapp --- W. R. Thompson --- Joseph H. Delaney --- Eric Vinicoff and Marcia Martin --- John Gribbin --- Michael F. Flynn.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: November, Nov. 1984
Analog (Colin Kapp; W. R. Thompson; Joseph H. Delaney; Alan Vaughan; Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; John Gribbon; Michael F. Flynn)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1984
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol.CIV, No. 11. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Tom Kidd. Includes "Something in the City" (novelette) by Colin Kapp; "Friendly Environment" (novelette) by W. R. Thompson; "Thus began teh Death of Dreams" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "Science Fact: Toward a Technology…of PSI" by Alan Vaughan; "Winter Snow" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "Double Planet" by John Gribbon; "Slan Libh" by Michael F. Flynn. Standard departments. Illustrated by Tom Kidd, Judy Mitchell, Broeck Steadman, Bob Walters, and others. Rubbed and creased; label pulls; tanning. Reading copy. Book.

Lawyer Poets and That World We Call Law
Lee Atkinson; Richard Bank; Michael Blumenthal; Ace Boggess; David Bristol; Lee Warner Brooks; M.C. Bruce; Laura Chalar; James Clarke; John Crouch; Martin Espada; Rachel Contreni Flynn; Katya Giritsky; Howard Gofreed; Nancy A. Henry; Susan Holahan
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: November, Nov. 1984
Analog (Colin Kapp; W. R. Thompson; Joseph H. Delaney; Alan Vaughan; Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; John Gribbon; Michael F. Flynn)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1984
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol.CIV, No. 11. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Tom Kidd. Includes "Something in the City" (novelette) by Colin Kapp; "Friendly Environment" (novelette) by W. R. Thompson; "Thus began teh Death of Dreams" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "Science Fact: Toward a Techn…ology of PSI" by Alan Vaughan; "Winter Snow" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "Double Planet" by John Gribbon; "Slan Libh" by Michael F. Flynn. Standard departments. Illustrated by Tom Kidd, Judy Mitchell, Broeck Steadman, Bob Walters, and others. Label bits and pulls to front; tanning; creasing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: May 1990
Analog (Michael F. Flynn; Robert R. Chase; Daniel Hatch; Jerry Oltion; Julia Ecklar; Kevin D. Robinson; Martin J. Fogg; Ben Bova)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1990
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. CX, No. 6. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by David Hardy for "Transit of Betelgeuse" (novelette) by Robert R. Chase. Includes "A Rose by Other Name" (novella) by Michael F. Flynn; "The Scout Post" (novelette) by Daniel Hatch; "Time Out" (novelette) by Jerry Oltion; "Slow Ni…ghts" by Kevin D. Robinson; "Extra Ellies" by Julia Ecklar; "Probability Zero: Fitting Suits" by Ben Bova. Science Fact: "Astrophysical Engineering and the Fate of Earth" by Martin J. Fogg. Illustrated by David Hardy, Janet Aulisio, Nicholas Jainschigg, Martin G. Cameron, and Randy Asplund-Faith.Heavy creasing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: May 1990
Analog (Michael F. Flynn; Robert R. Chase; Daniel Hatch; Jerry Oltion; Julia Ecklar; Kevin D. Robinson; Martin J. Fogg; Ben Bova)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1990
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. CX, No. 6. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by David Hardy for "Transit of Betelgeuse" by Robert R. Chase. Includes "A Rose by Other Name" by Michael F. Flynn; "The Scout Post" by Daniel Hatch; "Time Out" by Jerry Oltion; "Slow Nights" by Kevin D. Robinson; "Extra Ellies" by…Julia Ecklar; "Probability Zero: Fitting Suits" by Ben Bova. Science Fact: "Astrophysical Engineering and the Fate of Earth" by Martin J. Fogg. Illustrated by David Hardy, Janet Aulisio, Nicholas Jainschigg, Martin G. Cameron, and Randy Asplund-Faith. Label ghost; cover scratches; bumped at spine heel. Book.