paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TarcherPerigee (edition Updated), 2013
ISBN 10: 0399163514 ISBN 13: 9780399163517
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Updated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TarcherPerigee (edition Updated), 2013
ISBN 10: 0399163514 ISBN 13: 9780399163517
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Updated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 0761845461 ISBN 13: 9780761845461
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by both authors. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rules and Tools for Leaders offers insightful and useful advice that avoids the flavor-of-the-month management theories that are long on speculation and short on practical application. This is a fully revised, updated, and reorganized edition of a classic management handbook. It never loses sight of the big picture of how any company should operate. It provides useful and time-tested advice that can be implemented immediately to the benefit of the entire organization. From defining the qualities of outstanding leaders to putting good leadership skills into practice, from managing yourself and others to handling the difficult tests that leadership brings, this book includes valuable checklists and reviews. In addition, it highlights some of the best leadership programs and presents a host of compelling and instructive anecdotes that illustrate the ideas throughout. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author Perry M. Smith on half title page. 4th edition. Revised and Updated edition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gently used, no markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley/Los Angeles, 1984
ISBN 10: 0520053133 ISBN 13: 9780520053137
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 484pp.+index; SC tan w/gray&blue-pic.cover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. The effects of scarce water supplies on agricultural production.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Books, Washington, D.C., 2003
ISBN 10: 1588341550 ISBN 13: 9781588341556
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st. 292pp.incl.index; HB charcoal w/silver; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ gray w/white; fine. Largely unknown photos at the Smithsonian.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Chilton Books (1965) 1st ed, Philadelphia, PA, 1965
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. over 500 B&W and color ill. (illustratore). 282pp Covers all aspects of folk-art, extensive bibliography. Franklin 6761. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Tefka, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of Revised & Updated 4th edition. Signed by both authors w/ inscription by Maj. Gen. Perry Smith on half-title page. Fine paperback, no spine crease, shiny covers, no marks. See photos. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.