Fomin v m (64 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,25
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,25
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications (edition Dover Books on Mathematics) 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dover Books on Mathematics. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,26
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access…codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,58
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Tefka, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Tefka
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,35
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine softcover with shiny wraps, no spine crease, light corner bends to wraps else like new & unread; pages are white, crisp & unmarked. See photo. Ships same day or next day.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications Inc., US 2003
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. First six chapters include theory of fields and sufficient conditions for weak and strong extrema. Chapter seven considers application of variation methods to systems with infinite degrees of freedom, and Chapter eight deals with direct methods in the calculus of variations. Problems follow each chapt…er and the 2 appendices.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,70
EUR 6,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Inc. 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,03
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 592.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall 1965
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,59
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 232 pp., hardcover, minor (mostly internal) library markings else text clean & binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not book…jackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Pubns 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,27
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,72
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 592.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Higher Education & Professional Group 1963
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Higher Education & Professional Group 1963
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,98
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 592.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,14
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Pubns 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,99
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,30
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,84
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,20
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
N.A. Condizione: New. ISBN:9788179929186 N.A.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1963
- Rilegato
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,14
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Revised English Edition, 5th printing. Hard cover 8vo in black cloth w/gold titles. Near Fine/No DJ. Ex-lib (U. S. Air Force Weapons Laboratory) w/usual faults. 232pp inc. Index; illustrated in mathematical equations. Ex-Library.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaMostlyAcademic
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,90
EUR 30,19 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. shelf wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 2000
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 54 di 303. Libro 54 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,14
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.

Othello: Band 18/Pearl (Collins Big Cat Shakespeare)
Gel?fand I M Fomin Gelfand & Silverman Richard A. Fomin S.V. Gelfand I.M.
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,17
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. vii + 232 Illus.