Fontana j (263 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Thomas Y Crowell Company, 1973, New York 1973
- Brossura
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade Paperback. Health. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-690-00081-2. This fat shorter than normal trade sized paperback focuses on child safety and problems and threats that may arise to children. This book is in good condition with little wear. The covers look good with minor wear on the fa…ces and around the edges. The spine is tight with a slight curve to it and several very light creases showing on the outer spine. The pages are white with little wear and no marks. The book has many illustrations that are helpful to understanding the narrative. The book has a large section on various types of poisoning threats, accidents, choking threats, animal bites and stings and safety ideas for the home. 260 pages with a thorough index and a place to write emergency numbers. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL. Roth, Henry (Illustrator) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Health. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-690-00081-2. This fat shorter than normal trade sized paperback focuses on child safety and problems and threats that may arise to children. This book is in good condition with little wear. The covers look good with minor wear on the faces and around the edges. The spine… is tight with a slight curve to it and several very light creases showing on the outer spine. The pages are white with little wear and no marks. The book has many illustrations that are helpful to understanding the narrative. The book has a large section on various types of poisoning threats, accidents, choking threats, animal bites and stings and safety ideas for the home. 260 pages with a thorough index and a place to write emergency numbers.

- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,78
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New.

- Brossura
Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Maltreatment--causes and prevention. Edgewear.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Shoreline of Infinity : Science Fiction Magazine
Chidwick, Noel; Fontana, Michael; Petty, Tyler J.; Simpson, Steve; Ljeskovac, Sara
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Serie: Shoreline of Infinity-Science Fiction Magazine, Libro 2 di 39. Libro 2 di 39 - Shoreline of Infinity-Science Fiction Magazine
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ljeskovac, Sara (illustratore).
Noddy and Friends v.1 with Bonus Book (Amazon.com Exclusive)
A.J. Lentini [Writer]; D.C. Fontana [Writer]; Don Gillies [Writer]; Henry Gilroy [Writer]; Jay Fukuto [Writer]; John Ludin [Writer]; Jymn Magon [Writer]; Karl Geurs [Writer]; Kent Redeker [Writer]; Kevin Hopps [Writer]; Lisa Medway [Writer];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Funimation Prod
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dvd. Condizione: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New American Library, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1983
- Brossura
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised And Updated Edition. Me 2699. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Black Over White Wraps With White Lettering On The Spine. Child's Photo Featured On The Front. Minor Wear With Reading Crease To The Spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signet Book / New American Library, New York, NY, USA 1983
- Brossura
Da: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,67
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Mentor 1976, 1983; unused book / old store stock; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, text is clean and unmarked, pages and inside cover edges are lightly yellowed, covers are very rubbed from shelf wear, corner tips and edges are lightly rubbed.

- Brossura
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press 2000
Serie: Southwest Center, Libro 16 di 35. Libro 16 di 35 - Southwest Center
- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University College Cardiff Press, Mahwah, New Jersey 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition, light wear to corners of cover, and scattered underlining in pen to first twenty-or-so pages, but is otherwise clean with a strong binding. Dust jacket is in very good condition, light shelf wear and smudging, but is other…wise clean and sturdy. A great copy. Jacket will now be protected by a mylar cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press 2000
Serie: Southwest Center, Libro 16 di 35. Libro 16 di 35 - Southwest Center
- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,15
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts, NY 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. "A practical, working guide for the physician concerned with the problems of allergy diagnosis and treatment" in children. Dust jacket has minor edgewear. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press 2000
Serie: Southwest Center, Libro 16 di 35. Libro 16 di 35 - Southwest Center
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,82
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts (1969) no place given 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket Cloth.

- Brossura
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,50
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* published as The Portsmouth Papers, #56; octavo, 30 pp., very good, softcover. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsib…le for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Good -. Jacket is scuffed, discolored, chipped, closed tear on back. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

Editore: Arizona Archaeological Historical Society, Tucson, AZ 1958
- Brossura
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Good+. Textblock very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed; 24p. San Dieguito Implements from Rincon-Pantano And Rillito Drainage System; Three Pima Fables; Museum Notes. Size: 8vo - 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illustrations (illustratore). Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Sehorn 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Fair shape no markings, complete - general light to medium overall wear.