Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, 1988
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Includes: Fatal Statistics (Ashwell), The Longford Collector (Flynn), And Nothing But the Truth (Delaney), Fading Into Blackness (Forward), A Special Offer (Johnson), Siren (Austin), Grave Reservations (Shew), Together (Fischetti).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671876554 ISBN 13: 9780671876555
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671876554 ISBN 13: 9780671876555
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671721534 ISBN 13: 9780671721534
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst of Civil Engineers Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0727731157 ISBN 13: 9780727731159
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, NY, 1991
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG Minus. 1st. 1st printing. Previous owners name on corner of front endpaper. Light wear. An in-depth academic history.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, 1988
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Includes: Fatal Statistics (Ashwell), The Longford Collector (Flynn), And Nothing But the Truth (Delaney), Fading Into Blackness (Forward), A Special Offer (Johnson), Siren (Austin), Grave Reservations (Shew), Together (Fischetti).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CMJ Marian Publishers June 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1891280082 ISBN 13: 9781891280085
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! No marks or writing observed in text. Binding is tight and square. Spine is uncreased. Gently read, if at all. Light shelf wear to book. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zondervan/Francis Asbury Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0310515114 ISBN 13: 9780310515111
Da: river break books, Fort benton, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Like new: very clean, square and tightly bound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rawson Associates, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0892562773 ISBN 13: 9780892562770
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1974/2004. South America, Native Americans. Columbia University Press. 2162p., fine paperback. 12/23.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Books, Rutland, VT, 1982
ISBN 10: 0914960377 ISBN 13: 9780914960379
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. CUSTER, Beradine (illustratore). First Paperback Edition. Creme colored softcover withbrown print on spine and brown print and creme print in brown title box on cover. Smaii ink nname on title page with forward writer inscription on Forward. Mr. Orton was the publisher of the first edition in 1937. Sound. 119 pages. by Writer of Forward.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams , Inc, New York, N.Y., 1999
ISBN 10: 0810941015 ISBN 13: 9780810941014
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Illustrated (illustratore). No Edition Stated. Blue paper-wrapped binding with black print on spine. Lime greem endpapers. Very slight fade along top and bottom edges of front cover. Otherwise sound and unmarked. 160 pages including credits. Dust jacket has wear and fold overs along top and bottom edges. Wear at spine ends an tear in front loer corner. In mylar andnot price-clipped ($ 35.00). Art therapy or art as a diagnostic marker, Illustrations grouped by issue.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jul, 1988 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Pauline Ashwell --- Michael F. Flynn --- Joseph H. Delaney --- Dr. Robert L. Forward --- Bill Johnson --- A. J. Austin --- Rowland Shew.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Cottage Press, Lincoln, Massachusetts, 1990
ISBN 10: 1882063058 ISBN 13: 9781882063055
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. cover design by Catherine F. Meeks (illustratore). First Edition. Lincoln, Massachusetts: The Cottage Press 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 1882063058 Oversize [about 10.5" x 8"] oblong pictorial wrappers, 152+ pages, illustrated [including maps], bibliography and resource maps, index. A very good with slight toning/fading to the spine and adjacent portion of the front cover which is also very lightly creased, contents tight and clean. See Photos bx 419.
Editore: Davis Publications, NY, 1988
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. CVIII, No. 7. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Janet Aulisio for "Fatal Statistics" (novella) by Pauline Ashwell. Includes "The Longford Collector" (novelette) by Michael F. Flynn; "And Nothing but the Truth" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "Science Fact: Seeking teh Missing Mass" by John Gribbin; "Fading into Blackness" by Dr. Robert L. Forward; "A Special Offer" by Bill Johnson; "Siren" by A. J. Austin; "Grave Reservations" by Rowland Shew; "Probability Zero: Together" by Joe Fischetti. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: A Requiem for Summer?"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "In Times to Come"; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Janet Aulisio, Vincent Di Fate, Martin G. Cameron, and William R. Warren, Jr. Rubbing; creasing; stress; almost imperceptible label ghost. Book.
Editore: Junior Deluxe Editions, 1964
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. tight binding; cover is intact but closed tear; smudge.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Oxford University Press,, Toronto, 1983
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. . (illustratore). Near Fine/VG: book is clean, straight, and unmarked, with light shelf rubbing on the bottom edge; jacket is whole and bright, with one 1/4" tear and wrinkle at spine top. Jacket in new archival quality clear protector, not shown in scan. Hardcover in jacket, 9x11", xx, 242 pp. Each recto page is a full-page plate painted by Ward-Harris, in charming detail, facing a page of information about the plant displayed. .A large, heavy book; international shipment would require a large additional charge. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1969
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 120 pp. Tightly bound. Light ding to tip of top corner back board. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Good to very good, price clipped dust jacket. The primary reason for the lower "good" rating for the jacket is because there is one 1" x 1.5" piece missing of the front jacket near the head of the spine. With 120 pages of text followed by 26 b&w plates. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Franciscan University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1888462116 ISBN 13: 9781888462111
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24-48 hours. Some marks and underlining observed on the first 30 or so pages. Previous owner stamp on title page. Some dampstaining abount an inch in length on right side of bottom outer edge of pages. Binding sound. Some light wear on cover and a crease on the front cover. Good and clean otherwise. Very Good-/Good+.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt Ltd, New Delhi, 1990
ISBN 10: 8121504643 ISBN 13: 9788121504645
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 11,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. 280pp.
EUR 8,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: M. Knoedler & Co, New York, NY, 1968
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Limited edition of 3,000. 95 bronzes shown in full page images. Wraps are lightly toned. Spine is darkened and abraded in 2 areas, partly obliterating the title. No page numbers, about 210 pages. 8 1/2" x 11".
Editore: Univeristy of Toronto, 1977
Da: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. this copy is tight and square with a clean unmarked interior.very light edgewear.