Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Sturdy copy, unmarked text. Yellowing pages. Dj with light wear. Lh.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very nice ex-church library book that appears unread. There is a library pocket inside front cover.
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Prior library item with normal library markings.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. D. D. Dowden (illustratore).
Da: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 12,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New. No Remainder Mark. Originally $14.99.
Lingua: Giapponese
Editore: Nippon Steel Corporation, 1988
ISBN 10: 4311700024 ISBN 13: 9784311700026
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Giapponese
Editore: Nippon Steel Corporation / Gakuseisha Publishing Co., 1982
ISBN 10: 4311700024 ISBN 13: 9784311700026
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback Shinsho. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Stiff unmarked book with dusty top edge; in crisp dust jacket; 6.5 X 1.75 X 9.5 inches; 485 pages.
Lingua: Giapponese
Editore: Nippon Steel Corporation / Gakus, 1982
ISBN 10: 4311700024 ISBN 13: 9784311700026
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback_shinsho. Condizione: Good. Nippon Steel Corporation / Gakuseisha Publishing Co. 16mo. 391 pages. light rubbing and soiling to wraps. binding tight. pages bright. G+.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 28,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 306 pages. 6.00x0.64x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 10th impression. Pictorial card cover. 111 x 178 x 14mm. 179pp. Apart from some browning of the pages, no major signs of wear inside or out. NB: An extra shipping charge may be requested for heavier or more valuable items. All our 'Seller Images' show the actual item you will receive.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Sutton Publishing, UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 0862998182 ISBN 13: 9780862998189
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 199pp. B/w photographs and illustrations. Not library copy, no creasing to spine, neat name/date in ink to inside front cover. (58/6).
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 12,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Giapponese
Editore: Nippon Steel Corporation / Gakuseisha Publishing Co., 1982
ISBN 10: 4311700024 ISBN 13: 9784311700026
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Birmingham Museum of Art, Birmingham, Al, 1954
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Printed wraps. (8) pp., one bw image on cover. Exhibition held at the Birmingham Museum of Art from January 22 through February 20, 1954. Abraham Rattner was the Jurist for the exhibition, and first prize went to Julio De Diego. Other prize winners were Walter Meigs, Harriette trifon and Marietta Coleman. There were three groups exhibited: Oils, Water Colors and Sculpture. Though a very modest catalogue, many well-known names are included. VG-, soiling to cover along edges.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. D. D. Dowden (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0873384547 ISBN 13: 9780873384544
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Giapponese
Editore: Nippon Steel Human Resources, Tokyo, 1988
ISBN 10: 4311700024 ISBN 13: 9784311700026
EUR 8,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Third Edition. 398p joint English Japanese text describing Japan, society culture and other aspects of the country. Plastic covered sof back with paper dust wrapper which is white and shows some wear long side edge. ; 12mo.