paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Good. M-A Murphy Cover Art (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Rattle Pub Date: 1/1/2022 Binding: paperback Pages: 40 first edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1451115946 ISBN 13: 9781451115949
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. M-A Murphy Cover Art (illustratore). Very Good condition. 2022 edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0520063961 ISBN 13: 9780520063969
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. No obvious page markings. Moderate cover-wear. Book is slightly curved. 1988. Paperback. (1h).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. M-A Murphy Cover Art (illustratore). softcover book in very good shape, very light wear to cover and book edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House (NY), New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0394561066 ISBN 13: 9780394561066
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. New ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 658 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name BB 16.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very nice book. DJ is price clipped and there is an inscription inside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500994820 ISBN 13: 9781500994822
Da: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Cooney, Stephen (illustratore). Softcover in gently used condition. No marks to text. Light rubbing to cover and edges.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cleis Press, San Francisco, 1998
ISBN 10: 1573440361 ISBN 13: 9781573440363
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. xix, 263p., introduction, very good first edition trade paperback original in pictorial wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Nairobi, 1967
ISBN 10: 0195003241 ISBN 13: 9780195003246
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good- in original wraps. Some discoloration & foxing. Crease at spine. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***Please Read*** A few small checkmarks in the margins - My shelf location - 12-c-9*.
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. M-A Murphy Cover Art (illustratore). 1st. 1st printing; 40 clean, unmarked pages; stapled pictorial wraps; includes poetry by Melody Maxfield Cortez, Alenka Doyle, Lyla Foster, Daphne Frank, Sloane Flaherty Getz, Holly Haeck, Lucill Healy, Elizabeth Kerr, Sopihis Liu, Anna Meister, Vitek Nencl, Evie Pugh, Reagan Rafferty, Kashvil Ramani, Skyler Rockmael, Syazwani Saifudin, Lily Bluee Simmons, Mazzy Sleep, Alisha N. Wright, Avery Yoder-Wells, Cynthia Zhang.
Editore: New York State Agricultural Experiment Station Cornell University , Geneva, 1985
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: New. B & W Photos, Color Covers, Text Figures (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1985 Sm Quarto, PP.28.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, 2000
Da: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Medical Journal without dust jacket. Maroon covers with silver lettering to front cover and spine. Pages clean and unmarked with plenty of illustrations. This issue contains new ideas, new techniques and a review of tried-and-true older techniques that will be of value to the podiatric foot and ankle surgeon who want to expand his/her knowledge in this area, to expand knowledge for the betterment of both you and your patients.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Slight shelf wear, otherwise like new . Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Anderson, William (illustratore). A nice copy for its age. Illustrated with drawings. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ferris & Leach, Philadelphia, PA, 1906
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Frontis (illustratore). maroon c w/gilt titles; lite edgewear and rubbing; front flyleaf missing; 296 clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Animal Protection Institute, Sacramento, CA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970932200 ISBN 13: 9780970932204
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W Illustrations and halftones; 11.1 X 8.5 X 0.6 inches; 222 pages.
Condizione: Used: Like New. M-A Murphy Cover Art (illustratore).
Editore: McCall Corporation, 1951
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Some markings in light pencil in the Charles Wellington Furlong article. Name and date in grease pencil on front cover. Cover creases, tears and chips out along outer front edge. 1/4" piece out of cover stock ar base of spine. Tears on outer edge of front cover. First several lower corners creased. Binding firm. Size: Oversized. Book.
Editore: Avon Book; 1st edition (1970), 1970
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000BQYP4K Mass market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521384001 ISBN 13: 9780521384001
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has a slight separation between binding and hinge, light rubbing to covers, faint aging to pages, light bumps to edges and scuffs to tips of corners. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; some light signs of aging but an overall sturdy copy.
Editore: The Lone Pine Press, Troy, MI, 1976
Da: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Small waterstain on cover.; A description of the iconography of the windows of the Old Mariner's Church in Detroit.; 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, 1997
Da: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Medical Journal without dust jacket. Maroon covers with silver lettering to front cover and spine. Previous owner penned name to ffep otherwise pages clean and unmarked with many illustrations. Modern medical practice is replete with technological wonders that are meant to aid the practitioner in the diagnosis and treatment of disease, but often result in the confusion of the physician. Medical imaging is an area which exemplifies this dilemma. Often, there are frequent technological breakthroughs from new technology or new uses developed for older technology. This issue will attempt to bring together several authors and some other distinguished Podiatric physicians to describe some of their methods of diagnostic imaging of the foot and ankle.
Editore: Prairie Press Books, Charleston, IL, 1969
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Charleston, IL: Prairie Press Books 1969. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 31+ pages. Near fine with very light wear. bx298E.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Good with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Cleveland State University, Cleveland, 1981
Da: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 8vo.