Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macdonald Co(publ)ltd(englan, 1989
ISBN 10: 035617848X ISBN 13: 9780356178486
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,05
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: Good. First U.S. Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2018
ISBN 10: 1471147878 ISBN 13: 9781471147876
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Daddy Hairdo This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1471147878 ISBN 13: 9781471147876
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1471147878 ISBN 13: 9781471147876
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's UK 06/09/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1471147878 ISBN 13: 9781471147876
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1982
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jan 1, 1982 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- Patricia Moyes - Donald Olson - James Powell - George Baxt - Patricia McGerr - Jeffry Scott - Ta Huang Chi - Nedra Tyre - John H. Dirckx - Clements Jordan - Francis M. Nevins Jr. - Henry T. Parry - Edward D. Hoch. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Savant Books & Publications LLC 6/14/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985250658 ISBN 13: 9780985250652
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Fifty-Eight Stones: 2012 Savant Poetry Anthology. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schenkman Publishing, Cambridge, MA., 1975
ISBN 10: 0870730290 ISBN 13: 9780870730290
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, black cloth. Vg condition. Non-circulating ex-lib stamp on endpaper, rear pocket neatly removed (only lib markings); single underline on Acknowledgments pg., otherwise bright & clean, binding tight. 244 pp.
EUR 1,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walker & Company, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0802707475 ISBN 13: 9780802707475
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. All stories were published earlier in separate magazines from 1982 to 1983. Light age toning to the pages. Slight edge wear. In very good / very good condition.
Condizione: Good. POWELL, CLAIRE (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+ dust jacket. First Collected Edition. New York: Crescent Books, 1989. Near Fine condition bright, shiny, Very Good+ dust jacket. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. 8" wide by 11.75" tall. Illustrated throughout with over 350 photographs, art and print reproductions, drawings, charts, and ephemeris, many in full-color. From the Dust Jacket: "Throughout history, and in every culture, mankind's preoccupation with destiny has produced a multitude of ways to foretell the futrue. Fate and Fortune looks at four of the most widely practised methods of prediction." Part 1 Horoscopes by Brian Innes; Part 2 The Book of Change : The I Ching by Neil Powell; Part 3 Palmistry by Francis King; Part 4 The Tarot by Brian Innes. Previously published as separate books. Original glossy pictorial boards. . First Collected Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Very Good+ dust jacket. 354pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine condition. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Signet Books, 1992. Near Fine condition. Bright, clean, tight, square, and unmarked. No store stamp, ink name or bookplate. Not a remainder. Anthology of Christmas mysteries including: The Santa Claus Club by Julian Symons; Rumpole and the Spirit of Christmas by John Mortimer; Santa's Way by James Powell; Carmine and the Christmas Presecet by Charles Ardai; The Shape of the Nightmare by Francis M. Nevins, Jr.; Christmas Party by Martin Werner; Supper with Miss Shivers by Peter Lovesey; Noel Noel by Barry Perowne; The Embezzler's Christmas Present by Ennis Duling; The Christmas Spirit by Thomasina Weber; The Spy and the Christmas Cipher by Edward D. Hoch; But Once a Year. Thank God by Joyce Porter; The Carol Singers by Josephine Bell; Murder under the Mistletoe by Margery Allingham; The Adventure of the Blue Carbuncle by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; etc. . First Printing of the First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine condition. viii, 250pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Editore: Buddha Educational Foundation, 2002
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Sherman, Clay & Co., San Francisco, 1926
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Sheet Music. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. female quartet. good copy with some light soiling. 5 pages.
Editore: Sherman, Clay & Co., San Francisco, 1926
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Sheet Music. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. female quartet. good copy with some light soiling. 5 pages.
Editore: Sherman, Clay & Co., San Francisco, 1926
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Sheet Music. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. female quartet. good copy with some light soiling. 5 pages.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: RKO 2010-12-16 00:00:00, 2010
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
EUR 16,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First edition thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.