Condizione: good. Ben-Ami, Doron; Riccio, Frank (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: good. Ben-Ami, Doron; Riccio, Frank (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ben-Ami, Doron; Riccio, Frank (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H.S.D. Publications, New York, 1970
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Good. Rare! Hard to Find! Tanned but unmarked, cover secured with archival tape, spine cocked. 164 pages. Contents: What Makes Them Tick · Anthony Marsh; The Hung-Up Juror · George Antonich; With Objectivity · Pauline C. Smith; Flapdragon · Edward D. Hoch; One Good Word · Alberto N. Martín; A Problem for Survivors · Frank Sisk; With Variations · Carl Henry Rathjen; Lunch on Wednesday · Inez Minerva Schwarzkopf; Croppers in Tandem · George Grover Kipp; Everybody Should Have a Hobby · Theodore Mathieson; Dog Days · Miel Tanburn; Finders Keepers · Richard Schmidt; Fire Hazard · William Jeffrey; Two Bits' Worth of Luck · Fletcher Flora.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Savvas Learning Company, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 0134908740 ISBN 13: 9780134908748
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Consumable Edition. New 2020 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Savvas: myView Literacy, Grade K.5, Volume 5: Student Interactive Consumable Soft Text With Unit 5, Outside My Door, Essential Questions, Project-Based Inquiries, Foundational Skills, Picture Dictionary And Glossary Instructions, Full Color Picture Dictionary And Glossary, Full Color Photography, 247 Pages And Pictorial Light Green Cover Featuring An Elephant, Tiger, Rabbit, Bat, Beagle, Honeybees, Turtle And A Gold Star, National Edition; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0134908740 ISBN 13: 9780134908748 (2020 Copyright) b2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, London, 1966
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint edition # 2223 of this collection of sci-fi stories. Featured are Disappearing Act by Alfred Bester, The Wizards of Pung's Corners by Frederik Pohl, Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow by Kurt Vonnegut, Mr. Costello, Hero by Theodore Sturgeon, Quit Zommin' Those Hands Through the Air by Jack Finney, Build-up by J.G. Ballard, The Fun They Had by Isaac Asimov, Diabologic by Eric Frank Russell, Made in U.S.A. by J.T. McIntosh, The Waveries by Fredric Brown. Light creases to the spine. Light edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY Vintage Books C1986/1990., 1982
ISBN 10: 0140390170 ISBN 13: 9780140390179
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
vg+ soft cover, bright & tight copy. 1st pb print edition. Binding is paper covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Paperback.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand McNally & Co., 1949
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Dorothy Grider (illustratore). 1962 edition. #8353 in the Elf Books series. The bottom board has a bit of staining but the rest of the book is unmarked and tight. Twenty-five cent price on top board. [2106].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elders, 1954
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Very good+ FIRST EDITION hardcover book and DJ.(Top edge dusty,price clipped, covers slightly sprung) Bright, clean and tight. Shelf 1108. We ship within one business day of receiving your order. Boards and spine are straight // Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright /// No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked // Not Ex Library.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 12,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Mercury Press, 1953
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Some loss to cover as pictured. Edited by Sol Cohen. Cover art by Leo Manso. Includes "For Humans Only" by Alfred Coppel; "Like Gods They Came" by Irving E. Cox, Jr.; "The Forgotten Enemy" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Agents" by Bryce Walton; "Mr. Kowtshook" by John Christopher; "The Space Ark" (Book Reviews) by Noah Gordon; "The Shed" by E. Everett Evans; "Come Blow Your Horn" by Milton Lesser; "The Call of the Black Lagoon" by Charles L. Harness; "Agratha" by Glen Malin; "Checkmate Morning" by John Jakes; "One-Man God" by Frank Owen; "The Short Count" by Theodore R. Cogswell. Illustrated by John Giunta, Everett Raymond Kinstler, Gerald McCann, Mort Lawrence, and Vincent Napoli.
EUR 12,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Savvas Learning Company, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 0134908694 ISBN 13: 9780134908694
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Consumable Edition. New 2020 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Savvas: myView Literacy, Grade K.1, Volume 2: Student Interactive Consumable Soft Text With Unit 1, Going Places, Foundational Skills, Project-Based Inquiries, Glossary And Picture Dictionary Instructions, Full Color Glossary And Picture Dictionary, 230 Pages And Pictorial Light Green Cover Featuring An Elephant Wearing A Blue Hat, Tiger, Bat, Honeybees, Beagle, Turtle And Acorn, National Edition, ISBN 0134908694 (2020 Copyright) B2.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MODERN LIBRARY.;.Random House Publishers 1899,2002 verso, New York, 1899
ISBN 10: 0375761292 ISBN 13: 9780375761294
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by fong, jen cover photo (illustratore). Classics Ed; 246897531 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT, . minor corner bend bottom cover point.else very nice indeed; black spine titles on GOLD SPINE STRIP.White covers show 3" circle cover design.fuzzy background photo.white endpapers. cover DOES NOT have blue "LOOK INSIDE" BLURB. ; 509pg pages; "The novel glows in a light that makes it the first great tragic portrait in America of an acquisitive society," writes Alfred Kazin .SAN FRANCISCO SETTING.DENTIST CHARACTER. UNFLINCHINGLY REALISTIC PORTRAYAL OF MORAL DESCENT.".
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Standard Magazines, 1944
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition Pulp magazine. Bright,square,tight. .Shelf 50E.We ship within one business day of receiving your order. Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright // No previous owner names//No writing in the margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked //Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
EUR 14,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1935
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1935. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Good copy with minor spine chipping, edge nicking to the spine, usual edge wear to the cover, name and a top edge tear to the front cover, scattered soiling/staining to the rear cover, paper tanned as usual. mag 27 / E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: REED'S NAUTICAL BOOKS, LONDON, HAMBURG, BOSTON, 1992
ISBN 10: 0947637478 ISBN 13: 9780947637477
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK BLUE. Condizione: GOOD. JACKET: FAIR DJ. FRANK, ALFRED,KENNETH BEKEN (illustratore). Colored illustration. General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. DATE PUBLISHED: 1992 EDITION: 206.