Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dey Street Books (edition Illustrated), 2014
ISBN 10: 0062220799 ISBN 13: 9780062220790
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Cleland, Josh (illustratore). 1st Edition. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Hara, Josh (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Hara, Josh (illustratore). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boutique of Quality Books Publishing Company, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 194544830X ISBN 13: 9781945448300
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Hara, Josh (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boutique of Quality Books Publishing Company, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 194544830X ISBN 13: 9781945448300
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Hara, Josh (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boutique of Quality Books Publishing Company, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 194544830X ISBN 13: 9781945448300
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Hara, Josh (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Cleland, Josh (illustratore). Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hara, Josh (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Hara, Josh (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hara, Josh (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hara, Josh (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hara, Josh (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Hara, Josh (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hara, Josh (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500811823 ISBN 13: 9781500811822
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Stegmaier, Frank (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500811823 ISBN 13: 9781500811822
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Stegmaier, Frank (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Cleland, Josh (illustratore). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2025.
Condizione: like_new. Hara, Josh (illustratore). The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Condizione: new. Cleland, Josh (illustratore).
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cleland, Josh (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H.S.D. Publications, New York, 1973
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Clean and tight. Shelfwear and mild tanning. Light chipping and small tears to spine and front cover. 164 pages. Contents: Dark Hole on a Silent Planet by George C. Chesbro (novelette); Linda Is Gone by Pauline C. Smith; One More Schnook by Frank Sisk; The Platt Avenue Irregulars by William Brittain; Snowsuit by Edward D. Hoch; My Face Is My Fortune by Richard Deming; The Jugular Man by Joseph Payne Brennan; The Montevideo Squeeze by James Holding; Metamorphosis by George Grover Kipp; The Man Who Took It With Him by Donald Olson; The Ultimate Tranquilizer by Michael Stephenson; Speak To Me Only by Gary Brandner; Take One by Josh Pachter.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Nils Davey (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.