paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A.L. Burt, 1929
Da: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Assumed first edition. Copyright date and printing location are stated. Bright blue cloth boards. Front board is loose, but not detached. Owner's signature on Contents page. Shelf worn, especially top and bottom of spine. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked. Remarkable for its age.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1908
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 8pp story, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXXV, #4, February, 1908. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1930
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. 1st Edition Not Stated. Name and date from former owner on front end page, otherwise unmarked, clean and solid copy.Front cover loose but still well attached. Normal shelf wear. rubbing on front and back covers.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Indoeuropeanpublishing.com, 2023
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Doors of the Night (Thriller Classic): Murder Mystery Novel. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 197424668X ISBN 13: 9781974246687
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 11,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542975336 ISBN 13: 9781542975339
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537755854 ISBN 13: 9781537755854
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 6,53
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537750321 ISBN 13: 9781537750323
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 198684899X ISBN 13: 9781986848992
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 13,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.