Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Texas Christian Writers (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 0615684173 ISBN 13: 9780615684178
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Texas Christian Writers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615684173 ISBN 13: 9780615684178
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Texas Christian Writers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615684173 ISBN 13: 9780615684178
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0785191518 ISBN 13: 9780785191513
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Fumetto
EUR 5,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240131410 ISBN 13: 9781240131419
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 12/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240131410 ISBN 13: 9781240131419
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Business Corporations in Massachusetts: How to Organize a Massachusetts Corporation .: Law of 1903 with Notes and Forms. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240131410 ISBN 13: 9781240131419
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240201796 ISBN 13: 9781240201792
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 12/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240201796 ISBN 13: 9781240201792
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Advantages, Organization and Management of Massachusetts Business Corporations. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saalfield Publishing, 1931
Da: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. The Ugly Duckling, Animal Book, Forest Friends, A Childs Garden, Uncle Remus Stories 5 volumes Saalfield 865, 876, 935, 968, 991Pages are clean but heavily bumped, bindings weak to splitting, softcovers with bumping and creasing Pages are clean but heavily bump.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240201796 ISBN 13: 9781240201792
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Saalfield, (1931), 1931
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1990
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. Additional shipping costs may be requested for international orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1940
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. Very Good. 1940. First Edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of four parts of "The Green Flame" by Eric North', "Suicide Sid" by Crawford Sullivan, "Then Placid John Adams" by Thoedore Roscoe, "Bad Wolf Bluff" by L. L. Foreman, "The Grass Grows Again" by Jim Kjelgaard, etc. A very good copy with the usual edge wear to the cover, upper corner crease and text paper toned. See Photos mag 16 / E.
Editore: Saalfield, (1931), 1931
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240136390 ISBN 13: 9781240136391
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 12/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240136390 ISBN 13: 9781240136391
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Taxes and Returns Under United States and Massachusetts Laws: A Summary of the United States and Masssachusetts Tax Laws Affecting Individuals, Partne. Book.
Editore: The Saalfield Publishing Company (Akron & New York), 1936
Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1936 Edition published by The Saalfield Publishing Company. (Akron, Ohio and New York). Beautiful full color lithograph frontispiece by Fern Bisel Peat. Other b/w illustrations by that illustrator throughout the book. Large. 12 x 9.75 inches. Book has some shelf wear but is fully intact. Former owner's name on inside of front end paper in ink and also dated 1938. Inside of book is immaculate otherwise and is in very good condition. (BR) Box 323.
Editore: New Publications, Inc., 1950
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Shows minor wear, tear, and tanning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240136390 ISBN 13: 9781240136391
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1936
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.
Editore: State Department of Archives and History, Raleigh, NC, 1939
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 8vo. 489, (vi) pages. Soft cover bound in tan wrappers. Rubbing and wear to the binding. Foxing. A sound copy. Includes articles on "The Life of Montfort Stokes in the Indian Territory" by Grant Foreman, "The Catawba Nation and its Neighbors" by Frank G. Speck, and others.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Boards have surface/edge wear. Corners are bumped and worn through. Interior clean and unmarked.
Editore: Saalfield Publ Co., Ohio, 1936
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: good. no jacket. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Book with brown cloth spine. Rubbing on edges, wear on corners. Prior owner information on front endpaper. Clean pages with full size color illustrations by Fern Bisel Peat.
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1940
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1940. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.5"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Tin Fish" by Richard Sale, "All at Once, No Alice" by Cornell Woorich AKA William Irish, "Mortal Formula" by Robert W. Cochran, "The Last Illusion" by John Ames York, etc. Fair copy [publication year added to the spine, some waviness to the issue, 1.25" x 2" piece off the lower fore-edge of the front cover, creasing and edgewear to the cover, scattered toning to the rear cover, paper tanned. bx431.