paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543251609 ISBN 13: 9781543251609
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 54. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 54. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitewater Rescue Institute December 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0983068305 ISBN 13: 9780983068303
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Frank Preston (illustratore).
EUR 3,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crowood Press (UK) January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1861260059 ISBN 13: 9781861260055
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
EUR 11,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 5,98
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. LATEST EDITION NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 14,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, 1909
Da: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Frank Crerie and May Wilson Preston (illustratore). 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, brown cloth boards with large illustrated label on front. The cloth only shows minor handling wear but there are smudge marks present on the front label. The interior binding is good, no hinge issues. There are no signatures or bookplates, no library markings, no handwriting, nothing torn or loose.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519398743 ISBN 13: 9781519398741
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Preston, Debbie (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 12,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
EUR 3,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.