Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2014.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198599277 ISBN 13: 9780198599272
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198599277 ISBN 13: 9780198599272
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198599277 ISBN 13: 9780198599272
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198599277 ISBN 13: 9780198599272
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 16/04/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0443069395 ISBN 13: 9780443069390
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1890
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. O. Taosperm, John A. Fraser, D. B. Keeler, A. Brennan, A. B. Davies, and V. Perard (illustratore). 16pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 15 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XL, #6, October, 1890. Chaco Canon, New Mexico, and Canon de Chelly and Canon Del Muerto, in Arizona. Illustrations include 3 views of Pueblo Chaco Canon, 3 views of details of the wall structure, an Indian on horseback, a view of the Plaza at Pueblo Penasca Blanca, the landscape in Canon De Chelly, the ruined cave village at Canon De Chelly, a cliff village at Monumental Canon, the White House at De Chelly, the south side of the Canon Del Murrto, and the Mummy Cave and Village at Canon Del Muerto, Arizona. Housed in mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1892
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. Harry Fenn, Malcolm Fraser, and H. D. Nichols (illustratore). 18pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 25 drawings, very minor rippling noted at a few page bottoms, red ink stamp noted at top of first page, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIII, No. 6, April, 1892. A review of the U. S. system of roadways. Illustrations include the main road between Cleveland and Warrenville, Ohio, April 7, 1891, a view on Hunting Park Avenue, Philadelphia, February 23, 1891, Village Street, Southport, Connecticut, April 13, 1891, wagons abandoned in deep mud near the intersection of Ogden Avenue and 22nd, Chicago, April 6, 1891, wagon wheels sustained at a single point of contact, and pressed into the surface of a road to increase the area of contact, cross section of a macadam roadway laid on compact earth, a cross section showing wasteful use of macadam material, cross sections of filled drains with tile and fascine bottoms, a scene along the Lake of Thun, Switzerland, Mattapan Street, Milton, Massachusetts, seven miles from Boston, a cross section and top view of completed macadam road with paved surface gutters at sides, pebbles, stone chips, cobblestones, and cube-shaped stones, East Broad Street and Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth, New Jersey, April 14, 1891, Codman Street, Dorchester, Massachusetts, a top view and cross-section showing method of constructing Telford roadway, a Swiss mountain road, a road near Tryon City, North Carolina, a mountain road in Norway, a French national road, and a view of Blue Hill Avenue, Mattapan, Massachusetts. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
EUR 4,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,91
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1778570619. 5/12/2026 7:23:39 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 16/04/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0443069395 ISBN 13: 9780443069390
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 15 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 15 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1995
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue 22 Short Stories. Featured are The Big Five-O by Gillian Linscott, King Bee and Honey by Steven Saylor, Outfoxxed by David Delman, A Witch and Her Cats by Antonia Fraser, The Great Man by Adele Glimm, The Rasputin Faberge by James Powell, A Public Service by David Williams, A Loaf of Quicksilver by Clayton Emery, Salvation by Milt McLeod, The Premium on a Parcel by DP Roy-Myers, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Once Burned - Twice Shy by John Dobbyn, One of Those Days, One of Those Nights by Ed Gorman, Crazy Birdy by Dorothy B Davis, The Flowerprint Murder by JanWillem Van De Wetering, Here Be Monsters by Lisa Lepovetsky, Gone Fishing by Jeffery Deaver, Leopold Lends a Hang by Edward D Hoch, Tiger Country by Michael Gilbert, The Final Paragraph by Henry Slesar, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary and Vigil by Katherine H Brooks. Number written in pen on top edge of rear cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1995
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 18 short stories, 2 puzzles and 1 poem. Featured are The Big Five-O by Gillian Linscott, King Bee and Honey by Steven Saylor, Outfoxed by David Delman, A Witch and Her Cats by Antonia Fraser, The Great Man by Adele Glimm, The Rasputin Faberge by James Powell, A Public Service by David Williams, A Loaf of Quicksilver by Clayton Emery, Salvation by Milt McLeod, The Premium on a Parcel by D.P. Roy-Meyers, Once Burned - Twice Shy by John Dobbyn, One of Those Days, One of Those Nights by Ed Gorman, Crazy Bird by Dorothy B. Davis, The Flowerprint murder by Janwillem van de Wetering, Here Be Monsters by Lisa Lepovetsky, Gone Fishing by Jeffery Deaver, Leopold Lends a Hand by Edward D. Hoch, Tiger Country by Michael Gilbert. The two Puzzles are The Final Paragraph by Henry Sleasar and The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary. The Poem is Vigil by Katherine H. Brooks. SIGNED by Jeffery Deaver above his story. The Deaver story was later published in his "Twisted" collection in 2003. Light edgewear. Light reading creases to the spine and cover. Bottom corner of the rear cover has been clipped. In good condition. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 13/08/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0443072345 ISBN 13: 9780443072345
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1981
ISBN 10: 0471278238 ISBN 13: 9780471278238
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: VG. Reprint. Paperback in Very Good condition. . 5.44 X 0.631 X 8.5 inches. 318 pages. Name of previous owner inside front cover - otherwise, the interior is clean and unmarked. General wear to covers. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.