Frederick crossley (114 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,09
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,83
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,79
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,18
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,64
EUR 16,41 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to black cloth hardcover. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. C/w fold-out diagrams.
Editore: B. T. Batsford Ltd 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno UnitoLion Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Second Edition. Foxing to text block edge, personal owner's plate to paste-down and to ffep, dw has wear/sl and small chips and tears to extremeties, a few minor surface marks and mild tanning to spine, price-clipped. ; The British Heritage; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages….

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The English Abbey. Book.
Editore: London; New York: Batsford
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (England, Church History, Medieval Architecture) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Editore: London : B.T. Batsford Ltd 1935
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 114 pages color frontispiece, illustrations (including map) plates (2 color) 2 folded plans 22 cm.…Subjects: Abbeys Great Britain. Monasticism and religious orders Great Britain. Middle Ages. Monasticism and religious orders History Middle Ages, 600-1500. 3 Kg.

Editore: London; New York: Batsford 1947
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2nd Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 120 pages, 100 pages of plates: illustrations (some color). Subjects: Church of England Churches. Architecture and building.Church…of England. Churches Furniture and decoration. Church decoration and ornament Great Britain. Church architecture Great Britain.Sepulchral monuments Great Britain. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,23
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: London & Malvern Wells, Worcestershire : B.T. Batsford Ltd 1941
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dust-toned as with age. Minor scattered foxing to prelims. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; viii, 120 pages color frontispiece, illustrations, plates (2 color)… 22 cm. Notes; At head of title: A glory that was England."First published, spring 1941." Includes index. Subjects; Church of England Churches Architecture and building. Church of England Churches Furniture and decoration. Church decoration and ornament England. Decoration and ornament, Medieval England. Sepulchral monuments, Medieval England. Architecture, Medieval England. Church architecture England. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,69
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,49
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,57
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,29
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,91
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: London, Malvern Wells, Worcestershire : B.T. Batsford 1947
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Boards stained. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii, 120 pages color frontispiece, illustrations (including plans) plates 22 cm. Notes; Includes index and glossary. Contents; Preface… -- An introduction and a warning -- On the designing of towers -- On facades -- External architecture detail -- The inner treatment of the main walls -- The protection from the elements. Fire and water -- The layout and plan of churches of various types -- The organization of mediaeval building. Subjects; Church architecture England. Architecture, Medieval. England. Architecture. 3 Kg.

Editore: London & ; Malvern Wells, Worcestershire : B. T. Batsford 1948
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Price-clipped. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages; viii, 120 p : col. front., illus., plates (2 col.) ; 22 cm. At head of title: A glory that was En…gland. Subjects: Church decoration and ornament - England. Decoration and ornament, Medieval - England. Sepulchral monuments, Medieval - England. Architecture, Medieval - England.Church architecture - England. 3 Kg.

Editore: London : B.T. Batsford Ltd 1935
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 114 pages color frontispiece, illustrations (including map) plates (2 color) 2 folded plans 22 cm.…Subjects: Abbeys Great Britain. Monasticism and religious orders Great Britain. Middle Ages. Monasticism and religious orders History Middle Ages, 600-1500. 1 Kg.

Editore: London; New York: Batsford 1947
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2nd Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 120 pages, 100 pages of plates: illustrations (some color). Subjects: Church of England Churches. Architecture and building.Church…of England. Churches Furniture and decoration. Church decoration and ornament Great Britain. Church architecture Great Britain.Sepulchral monuments Great Britain. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,75
EUR 17,69 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,57
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,00
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.