Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0205593119 ISBN 13: 9780205593118
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 10th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 076377975X ISBN 13: 9780763779757
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/5/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 376 First edition.
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: First ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/5/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 376 First edition.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/5/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 376 First edition.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/5/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 376 First edition.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0205453309 ISBN 13: 9780205453306
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 9th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0023250925 ISBN 13: 9780023250927
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. muslims Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 274 numbered pages; minor bumping to 2 corners of cover; minor bumping to top and bottom of spine of cover; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of dustjacket; a number of tears to dj, from 1/2 inch and smaller; a number of minor scratches/ marks to dj; weighs 1 pound and 4 ounces; measures 9.2 by 6.2 by .8 inches; first listed 2/19/19; This book reviews the history of concepts and knowledge of cerebral palsy and related problems. It give comprehensive coverage of assessment procedures of speech production problems and a detailed explanation of clinical procedures for their remediation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, Philadelphia, 1979
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Jack Gaughan; Karl Kofoed; George Barr (illustratore). Vol. 3, No. 2. Very Good. Interior unmarked but lightly tanned. Spine tight. Light reading and shelf wear. Mailing label pull and remnants to front cover. Not from a library. 196 pages. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "To Fill the Sea and Air" by F. Paul Wilson. Includes "Quite Personal" (editorial) by Isaac Asimov; "On Records" by Karl M. Olsen; "Captain Tittlebaum's Test" (SF puzzle) by Martin Gardner; "In the Cellar" by Larry Niven; "Ad Astra, Al" by Mary W. Stanton; "Back to Byzantium" by Mary J. McGarry; "Up-Top Summer" by Leah Palmer; "On Kepler, Newton, and Company" by George O. Smith; "On the Benefits of Programming" by Steven M. Tymon; "Proud Rider" by Barry N. Longyear; "Fit the Crime" by Noah Ward; "Nothing for Nothing" by Isaac Asimov; "Zugg's Fall" by Frederick Longbeard [Barry B. Longyear]; "Outside" by Keith Davis; "A Bait of Dreams" by Jo Clayton. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Karl Kofoed, and George Barr.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. 11TH 12 Rough shape. Contains water or spine damage. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Still a usable copy. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Condizione: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 12. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0135010578 ISBN 13: 9780135010570
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 5th or later Edition. 5th edition, as depicted; 496 numbered pages; a few minor marks to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of white hardcover; minor bumps to one corner and top and bottom of spine; minor rub to cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 2 pounds; measures 9.5 by 7.2 by 1.15 inches; 062517.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Some light wear, highlighting, edge staining Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0132108216 ISBN 13: 9780132108218
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 11th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0132108216 ISBN 13: 9780132108218
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 11th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.