Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
EUR 1,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest*.
EUR 19,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Oliver Distson & Co., Boston, 1857
Hardcover. hardcover Oblong octavo, 199pp., Slight wear and soiling, 2 small holes in front endpaper, a few small paper remains from paper cover. V.Good Numerous musical illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1995
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 168 pp. Volume 52, Number 1 (April 1995). Softcover.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Silver Burdett & Company, Boston, 1914
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The Wistar Institute of Anatomy and Biology, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1969
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Library Rebound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Library Rebound. NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. The Copyright date is 1969 for this Printing. Size: 4to. Journal.
EUR 22,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0875658458 ISBN 13: 9780875658452
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 25,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Pine Bureau, 1916
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good minus. First Edition. A bi-monthly publication suggesting the architectural uses of white pine and its availability to-day as a structural wood." Single issue, quarto, 11 1/4" tall, 24 pages, wire saddle stitch, stiff pictorial wraps. A very good minus, generally clean, neat, soft cover issue, but light exterior soiling and yellowing at the margins, binding tight, interior paper just slightly yellowed, .
Editore: Western Magazine, 1928
Da: Tubac Book, Tubac, AZ, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. General wear and toning. Pencil writing rear cover.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver, Burdett & Company, 1916
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Woodward, Alice B. (illustratore). Poor condition hardcover book, No dust jacket. Heavy wear and fraying to cover fabric. Previous owner name written on front cover. Shelf wear, smudging, and bumping to covers and spine. Heavy toning and smudging to pages. Writing on fpep. Spine split at page 36 and ffep, binding holding firm. First blank leaf torn, about 2 inches. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,99
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,01
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,82
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,89
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: SILVER, BURDETT & CO., NEW YORK, 1913
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK BLUE. Condizione: GOOD. Blue Textured Illustrated Cover. general wear to cover and spine. pencil signature to front endpaper. foxing to endpapers, especially to front endpaper. page before title page has stamp folder from previous owners. pages are clean. colored illustration before title page. black and white illustrations. overall in good condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1913 EDITION: 182.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.