Friedman sarah (200 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Praeger Pub Date: 1/1/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 508 reprint edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications 2019
Serie: Instant Help Solutions, Libro 21 di 42. Libro 21 di 42 - Instant Help Solutions
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Instant Help 2019
Serie: Instant Help Solutions, Libro 21 di 42. Libro 21 di 42 - Instant Help Solutions
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,10
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should ha…ve minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Instant Help 2019
Serie: Instant Help Solutions, Libro 21 di 42. Libro 21 di 42 - Instant Help Solutions
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Instant Help 2019
Serie: Instant Help Solutions, Libro 21 di 42. Libro 21 di 42 - Instant Help Solutions
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Instant Help 2019
Serie: Instant Help Solutions, Libro 21 di 42. Libro 21 di 42 - Instant Help Solutions
- Brossura
Da: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,38
EUR 4,36 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.

- Brossura
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,41
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

An Introduction to Film Genres
Friedman, Lester; Desser, David; Kozloff, Sarah; Nochimson, Martha P.; Prince, Stephen
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

An Introduction to Film Genres
Lester Friedman, David Desser, Sarah Kozloff, Martha Nochimson, Stephen Prince
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

An Introduction to Film Genres
Friedman, Lester; Desser, David; Kozloff, Sarah; Nochimson, Martha P.; Prince, Stephen
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

An Introduction to Film Genres
Friedman, Lester; Desser, David; Kozloff, Sarah; Nochimson, Martha P.; Prince, Stephen
- Brossura
Da: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.Vive Liber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association, Washington, DC 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.Bookworm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 419pp, 1999. Black cloth hardcover, signed, dated, and inscribed "Sara." Dustjacket torn at top corner with some shelf wear along top and bottom edges. Ex-library with stamps on inside front cover and front free endpaper Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Signed, Inscribed, and Dated B…y the Author. Book.

An Introduction to Film Genres
Friedman, Lester; Desser, David; Kozloff, Sarah; Nochimson, Martha P.; Prince, Stephen
- Brossura
Da: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.Vive Liber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

An Introduction to Film Genres
Friedman, Lester; Desser, David; Kozloff, Sarah; Nochimson, Martha P.; Prince, Stephen
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 382 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht i…n Gramm: 850.

An Introduction to Film Genres
Prince, Stephen,Nochimson, Martha,Kozloff, Sarah,Desser, David,Friedman, Lester
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Journal of Student Social Work: Columbia University: Spring 2004 Volume II
Jennifer Friedman, Sarah S. Jeon, Terra M. Marroquin, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University School of Social Work, New York 2004
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,14
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. Spring 2004, Volume II. 61 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. John LeBaron (Cover Design) (illustratore).

Editore: Evanston Art Center, Evanston 1979
- Brossura
Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Good. Spiral bound, pictorial card covers. 8vo, 50 pages. Illustrated with photo reproductions of art and events from the Evanston Art Center, Illinois Recipes include contributions by Walter Burt Adams, Corey Postiglione, Gail Struve, Leslee Reis, and many others. Dampstain affects cover and first few pag…es. Art, Evanston, Illinois, Food and Wine.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,35
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,12
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Journal of Student Social Work - Spring 2004, Volume II: The Battle for Effective Sexuality Education, et al.
Lesley Buck, Michele Giordano, Renee Lajeunesse, et al. (Editorial Board); Jennifer Friedman, Sarah S. Jeon, Terra K. Marroquin, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University School of Social Work, New York 2004
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,42
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Spring, 2004, Volume II. 61 pp. Spring 2004, Vol. II only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. John LeBaron (Cover Design) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Regno UnitoAproposBooks&Comics
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,38
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG+.

- Brossura
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. edges of pages have light wear. name written on half title page.