Fry f a (200 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Professional Resource Exchange Inc (edition ) 1987
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,20
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.
Altre immaginiMr. Protestant: An Informal Biography of Franklin Clark Fry
H. Torrey-Walker; Franklin Drewes Fry; Harry J. Kreider; Thomas B. Kline; Henry Endress; Henry Knox Sherrill; Johannes E. R. Lilje; W. A. Visser 't Hooft; James F. Henninger; "TIME"
Editore: The Board of Publication of The United Lutheran Church of America 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Baltimore's Best Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former owner's mark on the inside cover. Light wear along the edges and covers. Clean text.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans 2024
Serie: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Libro 35 di 36. Libro 35 di 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,78
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Darton Longman Todd, London 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,70
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xvi 166 pages, a very good paperback.

Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.
Chinese Art: An Introductory Handbook to Painting, Sculpture, Ceramics, Textiles, Bronzes & Minor Arts
Roger Fry; Laurence Binyon; Osvald Siren; Bernard Rackham; A. F. Kendrick; W. W. Winkworth; Madame Quo Tai-Chi [Introduction]
Editore: B. T. Batsford 1946
- Rilegato
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 3rd,Revised. Dust jacket has extensive wear a.

Braque: The Papiers Collés
Monod-Fontaine, Isabelle, with E.A. Carmean, Jr.; Trinkett Clark, Douglas Cooper, Pierre Daix, Edward F. Fry, Alvin Martin
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff gray color illus. wraps. Very slight surface rubbing to front cover, essentially as issued. 1st ed. 179 pp., illus. Catalog for 1982-83 exhibition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans 2024
Serie: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Libro 35 di 36. Libro 35 di 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,93
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Golden Press, Inc.
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A.: Professional Resource Exchange Inc 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,69
EUR 5,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in fine condition,name on first blank page.

Editore: B.T. Batsford, Ltd., for The Burlington Magazine 1929
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound, internally clean hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, neat and tidy paste-downs; not ex-library, with neither highlighting nor underlining. Brilliant gilt illustration (device) to front cover, gilt lettering to spine, a bit rubbed, and with some…bumping to spine head and foot. Decorative endpapers, and with an extremely ornate previous owner's bookplate. Quite a comprehensive review of English painting, architecture, sculpture, ceramics, glass, metalwork, furniture, textiles and other arts during the reign of George III, and with a number of quite gorgeous full color reproductions, including of King George at frontis. [2], 68, [4] pp., plus 70 plates some being in full color.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
RAISING DIFFICULT CHILDREN IN A DIFFICULT WORLD: A CHRISTIAN PARENT'S GUIDE by RALPH FRY' SUSAN MEJIA JOHNSON, PETE MELENDEZ AND ROGER MORGAN
RALPH FRY' SUSAN MEJIA JOHNSON, PETE MELENDEZ AND ROGER MORGAN
Editore: ALTERNATIVE RESOURCES
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 2ND EDITION 1996. A PARENT WORKBOOK. COVER HAS CREASING, SPOTS AND STAINS WITH SOME RUBBING. SOME PAGES HAVE WRITTING IN BOTH PENCIL AND PEN SOME OF THE BACK PAGES HAVE A STAIN. SPIRAL IS NICE AND TIGHT. PARENTING. 9'' X 11'. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Rilegato
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Budget Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket.

Editore: UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO PRESS, TORONTO 1937
- Brossura
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,57
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPER BACK GREY. Condizione: FAIR. REPORT ON THE 1936 LAKE TROUT INVESTIGATION, LAKE OPEONGO, ONTARIO; FADING, RUSTY STAPLES; BROWNING PAGES.General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. DATE PUBLISHED: 1937 EDITION: 20PP.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A.: Professional Resource Exchange Inc 1987
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition.

Editore: SUMMIT COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY, AKRON O 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: ARD Books, cleveland, OH, U.S.A.ARD Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. NoNE. FIRST. SOLID CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED NO CREASES OR TEARS A GREAT HISTORY OF AN OHIO NEWSPAPER MANY PHOTOS BOOK IS ALSO A GOOD HISTORY OF AKRON A VERY RARE TITLE. PHOTOS (illustratore).