Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Mayhaven Publishing, c2000. first printing. 320pp., black and white photographs. Inscribed on the title-page by both authors. Uncreased spine, fine trade paperback.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: the Central Compilation and Tran, 2008
ISBN 10: 7802116872 ISBN 13: 9787802116870
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Dolphin Press Pub. Date :2011-01-01, 2011
ISBN 10: 7511004180 ISBN 13: 9787511004185
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: guo ji wen hua chu ban gong si, 2011
ISBN 10: 7512502486 ISBN 13: 9787512502482
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 2011 Chinese language paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Binding is tight. Text is clean.
Editore: Henry Holt, New York City, 1931
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Printing. Jacket has light wear and minor soiling to back panel. ; Sm 8vo; 50 pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
EUR 8,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rainbow Children painted museum : train. stroll around(Chinese Edition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 12,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. spiritualites vivantes-poche edition. 192 pages. French language. 7.09x4.33x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. French language. 6.76x4.20x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Avalon Press, Washington D.C., 1935
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition: no later printings listed, Minor wear to the binding. No distortion of the book from reading or improper shelving (book will stand upright on its own). Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Gift inscription in ink on the front flyleaf. No odor. No water damage. No soiling.The priced ($1.50) dust jacket shows light edge wear, no sun fading.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Comp, 1995
ISBN 10: 9810248938 ISBN 13: 9789810248932
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Editore: The Avalong Press, 1935
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First Edition. Signed by the editor. First Edition. Bookplate. Very Good condition. Signed.
Softcover, 102 pages, in English and Chinese; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Agriculture, Fisheries & Conservation Dept., Hong Kong, 2004
ISBN 10: 9882016162 ISBN 13: 9789882016163
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Third Edition. This is a fine, paperback, third edition copy, blue spine. Dual English & Chinese text.
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 34,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Author: MEI KE LI FU DE. KU BO ZHU HAI MING YI.Binding:.Publisher:Economic Daily Press.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shanghai Jiaotong University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7313014015 ISBN 13: 9787313014016
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 37,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Pub Date :1998-01-01 Publisher: Shanghai Jiaotong University Press [title] words of advice pick up beads [Press]% 51.595% of Shanghai Jiaotong University Press] Fuming Wei editor [ISBN] 9787313014016 [Original] 16 & nbsp Publication Date 1998-01-01 00:00:00 [printing Date 1998-01-01 00:00:00 Binding] Paperback [Folio] [word count] [Pages] 0 [Release] 1 edition [impressions] Introduction disciplines king synchronization lesson. speaking practice: English 5th grade (New Curriculum person PEP) SYNOPSIS: words of advice. both love. love. songs. poetry. Words of advice is truth. goodness and beauty. harmony and unity. Homemade greeting cards need to refer to some pattern information. the words of advice to pick up the beads dedication to young friends are about respect for teachers. graduation. encouragement ideal. friendship. love. longing. blessing the content of line drawing pattern. The library catalog Abstracts of the authorFour Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Editore: RELIE, 2006
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide proche du très bon état intérieur propre bonne tenue. 14 2x1 4x22 4cm. 2006. Broché. 171 pages. Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 53,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date: 1991 Publisher: SDX Joint Publishing Company. This book introduces eleven directors: Edwin Bott. Griffith. Sennett. Sidney Mill. Robert Vlady. Lubitsch. Capola. John Ford. Walt Disney. Hitchcock. and Kubrick. It has a strong historical focus and is good as introductory reading.
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 41,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Pub Date :2013-08-01 Pages: 31 Language: Chinese Publisher: Shanghai University Press Wu Rui ( 1298-1355 ) . the word Mengsi . No. Xuetao scattered people . Albatron born nutrients reclusive . Ancestors of Puyang . moved to Hangzhou . Lifelong commoner . Less studious. calligraphy work . fine seal. scribe . especially workers Xiaozhuan . Liu Ji cover BU Set . saying: Where are all ancient classical inscription sophisticated system . obtaining to be wonderful . Pen down early if ina.Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zhejiang Science and Technology Pub. Date :2010-11-01 version 1, 2000
ISBN 10: 753413966X ISBN 13: 9787534139666
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 42,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 72 Publisher: Zhejiang Science and Technology Pub. Date :2010-11-01 version 1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: China Radio and Television Press; 1 edition (June, 2000
ISBN 10: 7504346047 ISBN 13: 9787504346049
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 42,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Author:BI TE FU LAI MING.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:China Radio and Television Press; 1 edition (June.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hubei Changjiang Publishing Group, Hubei Fine Arts, 1991
ISBN 10: 7539421576 ISBN 13: 9787539421575
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 42,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Author:XU FU MING.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Hubei Changjiang Publishing Group, Hubei Fine Arts.
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 42,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Korean War - did not reveal the inside story.