paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Mighten, Duke (illustratore).
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Francisco J. Alemán Suárez, 2021
ISBN 10: 8409314320 ISBN 13: 9788409314324
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Mighten, Duke (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Francisco J. Alemán Suárez, 2021
ISBN 10: 8409314320 ISBN 13: 9788409314324
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Edges rubbed/sunned. Pages unmarked. Related ephemera included. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition soft cover book. Shelf wear to covers and light bumping to edges. With pamphlets from exhibition. Minimal toning and light smudging to page edges. Each book individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically stated as such.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Gallery of Art/Yale, Washington DC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0894682504 ISBN 13: 9780894682506
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail and Domestic Priority will require additional shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Gallery of Art, Landover, Maryland, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0894682504 ISBN 13: 9780894682506
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Various (Plates) (illustratore). Clean text, tight binding, minor corner bumping. Due to the size of this book, extra shipping charges will apply to international orders. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tall book. Some gentle edgewear. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is solid with one crease. BP/Mexican Art/Mexico.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington DC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0894682504 ISBN 13: 9780894682506
PAPERBACK. 2nd printing. 288pp color, b/w illustrations quarto paper. cover wear otherwise very good-.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. 185 páginas.
Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 288 pp., softcover, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0894682504 ISBN 13: 9780894682506
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Color, B&W Photographs & B&W Illus. (illustratore). New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1996. . Paperback. 4to., 288 pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized soft cover book (288 pages) illustrated in color and b/w. Light rubbing on covers. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULG3-Top-Middle) rareviewbooks.
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. Vázquez, P.; Fuente, M.C. (illustratore). : El libro 'Projecte Gea. Física i Química 4t ESO. Llibre de l'alumne' es un material educativo para estudiantes de 4º de la ESO (Educación Secundaria Obligatoria) en Cataluña e Islas Baleares. Publicado por Editorial Barcanova en 2016, este libro de texto aborda temas de física y química, ofreciendo a los alumnos una herramienta completa para su aprendizaje. El libro cuenta con 352 páginas y está escrito en español. EAN: 9788448940034 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias|Libros de Texto Título: Projecte Gea. Física i Química 4t ESO. Llibre de l'alumne Autor: J.M. Vílchez| A.M. Morales| P. Tonda| G. Villalobos| L. Garrido Editorial: Grupo Anaya Educacion Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 352 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,07
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Mighten, Duke (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington: National Gallery of Art and Harry Abrams, 1996
ISBN 10: 0810963280 ISBN 13: 9780810963283
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 288 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,81
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Mighten, Duke (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Francisco J. Alemán Suárez, 2021
ISBN 10: 8409314320 ISBN 13: 9788409314324
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington, 1996
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. FIRST EDITION. Although no written documents survive of Olmec art style, the beauty and brilliance of the sculpture and its importance to Mesoamerican cultures are evident in objects examined in this volume. Photographs illustrate monumental sculptures from archaeological sites, votive axes and other implements related to human sacrifice, a jade jaguar mask, and serpentine shaman transformation figures. 278 illustrations, 151 plates in color. Catalog accompanied an exhibition at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, June to October, 1996. Bibliography, 288 pp. CONDITION: Black boards, gilt title on cover and spine. Glossy pictorial dust jacket featuring sculpture; black text title on cover. Like new. Full refund if not satisfied.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Francisco J. Alemán Suárez, 2021
ISBN 10: 8409314320 ISBN 13: 9788409314324
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0894682504 ISBN 13: 9780894682506
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Terra-cotta wraps with color illustration; 288 pp. with 119 catalogue works pictured and additional figures. With essay and chapter contributions by 12 additional authors, covering both Olmec society and art. The catalogue entries are lengthy and informative. From the exhibition held at the National Gallery. VG with unbroken spine and no interior marks;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington DC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0810963280 ISBN 13: 9780810963283
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. FINE ART. 287pp. Extensive biblio. Color photos thru-out.
paperback. Condizione: New. New, in shrink wrap. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.