Furey francis (208 risultati)
The National Encyclopedia of Reference Vol. I A-BHU
Furey, Francis T.; Blumenthal, Walter Hart; Annadale, Charles
Editore: Standard Bookbinding Co., New York 1912
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Half-Leather. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Boards have been dampstained, corners are curled, leather is chipping at corners, top 2" of spinecover, and 2" chip missing from center of spine. Marbled end pages. Interior is very good, pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
The National Encyclopedia of Reference Vol. III CLA-ENC
Furey, Francis T.; Blumenthal, Walter Hart; Annadale, Charles
Editore: Standard Bookbinding Co., New York 1912
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Half-Leather. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Boards have been dampstained, corners are curled, leather is chipping at corners and spinetips. Marbled end pages. Interior is very good, pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
The National Encyclopedia of Reference Vol. VII ORP-ROB
Furey, Francis T.; Blumenthal, Walter Hart; Annadale, Charles
Editore: Standard Bookbinding Co., New York 1912
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Half-Leather. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Boards have been dampstained, corners are curled, leather is chipping at corners and top 3" of spinecover. Marbled end pages. Interior is very good, pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,98
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Francis J. Furey 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Barbers Book Store Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8 3/4 x 11". 306 pages. Clean, Fresh. Lower spine slightly turned down. we charge extra postage for large heavy books. VISIT BARBERS BOOK STORE IN DOWN TOWN FORT WORTH WHERE WE HAVE SOLD FINE BOOKS SINCE 1925.
Editore: W. E. Scull 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Large hardcover. Green cloth over boards with decorative black, gold, and red stamping on front cover and spine. Gold has dulled in spots, especially along the spine. Cloth is worn and faded along edges, especially at spine ends and at the bumped corners. No date on title page. Copyright 1906, entere…d according to Act of Congress in 1908. 500 pages. Illustrated throughout. A good copy. "The story of the whole human race and its various nations from the earliest dawn of civilization to the present day.".

- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. An Explanation of the Constitution of the United States of America Prepared for Use in Catholic Schools, Academies, and Colleges. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,63
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
The New and Complete Universal Self-Pronouncing Encyclopedia for Home School and Office Vol. IV: A Compendium of Information and Instruction on All Subjects Including Science History Philosophy Language Art Literature Geography Discovery .
Annandale, Charles; Johnson, Isaac T; Furey, Francis T; Blumenthal, Walter Hart (editors)
Editore: The International Press, Philadelphia PA 1905
- Rilegato
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. worn red cloth covered boards; snags on spine cover; otherwise Good. Volume IV: A Compendium of Information and Instruction on All Subjects Including Science History Philosophy Language Art Literature Geography Discovery . Only If you order this listing you will get only one book. Book.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. New and Complete History of the World; the Story of the Whole Human Race and Its Various Nations, From the Earliest Dawn of Civilization to the Presen. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,03
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Published by W.E. Scull, 1906. 1906
- Rilegato
Da: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,47
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Good to very good condition. Small name sticker on front endpaper. Small stain on front fly leaf. Spine tips and corners are rubbed. Decorated front cover. 500 pages with color frontispiece plus other illustrations. Tall 8vo size.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Purcell's Manning Refuted: Volume 1. Book.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Purcell's Manning Refuted: Life of Cardinal Manning with a Critical Examination of E. S. Purcell's Mistakes. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,33
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Footprints of the World's History, From the Dawn of Civilization to the Present Time Classic Reprint
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Footprints of the World's History, From the Dawn of Civilization to the Present Time Classic Reprint
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,70
EUR 7,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,19
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,83
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HB. Condizione: G+. Rubbing & edgewear; cornerwear; scuffs & scratches; yellowing/foxing/discoloration; boars starting to pull; previous owner's name inside; inside text otherwise overall clean & sound. 500 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,97
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.