Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10: 0393703525 ISBN 13: 9780393703528
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2003
ISBN 10: 0393703525 ISBN 13: 9780393703528
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company 06/01/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393703533 ISBN 13: 9780393703535
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company 06/01/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393703533 ISBN 13: 9780393703535
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company 11/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0393703533 ISBN 13: 9780393703535
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Borderline Personality Disorder: A Patient's Guide to Taking Control. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
EUR 25,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The disorder and lack of control that characterize BPD are, however, organized around consistent habits. The Taking Control Program presented by Fusco and Freeman targets these patterns, helping people understand, address, and, eventually, alter them for the better. Borderline Personality Disorder: A Patient's Guide to Taking Control is your means to begin to take command of your life by following the therapeutic course described in these pages. Chapter by chapter, you will explore the nine basic patterns that typify BPD. Once you understand each of these patters, you will then assess the degree to which you exhibit any number of those patterns and learn various strategies that you can adopt to address those habits. The Patient's Guide provides a step-by-step cognitive program rich in worksheets and exercises to facilitate your personal process of self-examination and problem solving. Fusco and Freeman offer those diagnosed with BPD, as well as their therapists, invaluable guidance in negotiating the pitfalls of BPD as you move ahead toward the prospect of retaking control over your life.
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 0393703525 A nice, sturdy, unmarked copy. "BPD presents with so many clinical permutations that clinicians are often at a loss when trying to address the unique and varied needs of their clients. Neither clinician nor client is in a position to establish the control the client so desperately needs. In Borderline Personality Disorder: A Therapist's Guide to Taking Control, Freeman and Fusco offer the means by which clinicians can get a hold of BPD in the therapeutic situation and, most importantly, in their clients' lives. Organized in chapters that correspond to each of the nine criteria for BPD the Therapist's Guide is designed to aid the experienced therapist in performing the focused, structured work necessary with patients. This book lays out a constructive program for organizing effective therapy by moving through each criterion, examining it and whether it is manifested in clients' life, and, then, providing critical, reflective, and calming strategies by which clients can begin to take control of their lives. The Therapist's Guide provides the basic structure of the detailed therapeutic exercises that the Patient's Guide establishes for the client's use both in therapy and at home in between sessions.". Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. In Borderline Personality Disorder: A Therapist's Guide to Taking Control, Freeman and Fusco offer the means by which clinicians can get a hold of BPD in the therapeutic situation and, most importantly, in their clients' lives. Organized in chapters that correspond to each of the nine criteria for BPD the Therapist's Guide is designed to aid the experienced therapist in performing the focused, structured work necessary with patients. This book lays out a constructive program for organizing effective therapy by moving through each criterion, examining it and whether it is manifested in clients' life, and, then, providing critical, reflective, and calming strategies by which clients can begin to take control of their lives. The Therapist's Guide provides the basic structure of the detailed therapeutic exercises that the Patient's Guide establishes for the client's use both in therapy and at home in between sessions.
EUR 35,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The disorder and lack of control that characterize BPD are, however, organized around consistent habits. The Taking Control Program presented by Fusco and Freeman targets these patterns, helping people understand, address, and, eventually, alter them for the better. Borderline Personality Disorder: A Patient's Guide to Taking Control is your means to begin to take command of your life by following the therapeutic course described in these pages. Chapter by chapter, you will explore the nine basic patterns that typify BPD. Once you understand each of these patters, you will then assess the degree to which you exhibit any number of those patterns and learn various strategies that you can adopt to address those habits. The Patient's Guide provides a step-by-step cognitive program rich in worksheets and exercises to facilitate your personal process of self-examination and problem solving. Fusco and Freeman offer those diagnosed with BPD, as well as their therapists, invaluable guidance in negotiating the pitfalls of BPD as you move ahead toward the prospect of retaking control over your life.
EUR 37,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. In Borderline Personality Disorder: A Therapist's Guide to Taking Control, Freeman and Fusco offer the means by which clinicians can get a hold of BPD in the therapeutic situation and, most importantly, in their clients' lives. Organized in chapters that correspond to each of the nine criteria for BPD the Therapist's Guide is designed to aid the experienced therapist in performing the focused, structured work necessary with patients. This book lays out a constructive program for organizing effective therapy by moving through each criterion, examining it and whether it is manifested in clients' life, and, then, providing critical, reflective, and calming strategies by which clients can begin to take control of their lives. The Therapist's Guide provides the basic structure of the detailed therapeutic exercises that the Patient's Guide establishes for the client's use both in therapy and at home in between sessions.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 29,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 32,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 9.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 34,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 10.75x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.