G bright (267 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,81
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,83
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles, London 1998
- Brossura
Da: Generations Press, Sherman Oaks, U.S.A.Generations Press
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Originally published in 1949, this is the 1998 Fourth Edition of one of the primary works on place names in origin. Focuses on current place names, but does list some historical place names. Identifies the county in which the place is located, and generally offers a… paragraph or two on the history of the place name. The book's focus on current place names that a lot of historical names no longer in use are not included. Still, this is usually the first place to look for information on a place name in California. In very good condition, with the following exceptions: some curling to the outer edge of the cover, and about 3 inches of the upper right rear cover has been creased; pages 213-222 have a crease in the outer right page edge, where something was apparently jammed into the book; p. 257-258 has a long (about 2 inch) dog ear to the upper outside corner; and there some impressions on the top edge of a number of pages that look like a plastic paper clip may have been present at some time. Text block appears to be clean and unblemished, other than the flaws listed above. 7 x 10 inches, 467 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. Light edge wear, clean copy.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Applied Inorganic Analysis
Hillebrand, Dr. W.F. , Dr. G.E.F. Lundell, H.A. Bright & Dr. J.I. Hoffman.
- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,38
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.

Don't Fake It.Say It With Love: The Art and Joy of Telling The Good News
Howard G. Hendricks & Ted Miller (Authors); Bill Bright (Foreword by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: An Input Book/Published Victor Books/A Division of SP Publications, Inc., Wheaton, IL, Fullerton, CA, et al. 1972
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 143 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Marks and scores on covers. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn and bumped. A few marks on page block. Previous owner's name penned on half-title page. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.

Applied Inorganic Analysis
Hillebrand, Dr. W.F. , Dr. G.E.F. Lundell, H.A. Bright & Dr. J.I. Hoffman.
- Rilegato
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,37
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Alamance Battle Ground Chapter, North Carolina 2008
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Quarto. 49 pages, indexed. Softcover in bound in tan illustrated wrappers. SIGNED by both authors on title page. Text is clean. Illustrated. Signed by Author(s).

Organizational Behavior by OpenStax (Official print version, paperback, full color)
J. Stewart Black; David S. Bright; Donald G. Gardner; Eva Hartman; Jason Lambert; Laura M. Leduc; Joy Leopold; James S. O'Rourke; Jon L. Pierce; Richard M. Steers; Siri Terjesen; Joseph Weiss
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.
Editore: SONY 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellodvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: SONY 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellodvd. Condizione: Used - Good.

Organizational Behavior by OpenStax (Official print version, paperback, full color)
J. Stewart Black; David S. Bright; Donald G. Gardner; Eva Hartman; Jason Lambert; Laura M. Leduc; Joy Leopold; James S. O'Rourke; Jon L. Pierce; Richard M. Steers; Siri Terjesen; Joseph Weiss
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Editore: New Haven 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: VG; chips in dj. Cloth; 738p.

With Words We Weave, Texas High Plains Writers 2024 Anthology: On the Roof
Bright, Natalie Cline; Bailey, Kate; Benckenstein, Karen; Brock, John; Black, Kim; Quiggle, James D; Haney, Sandy; Reeves, Betty M; Baker, Summer G; Smith, Karl
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,35
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Toronto: Ministry of Northern Development and Mines, 1990. 1990
Da: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, U.S.A.Sara Armstrong - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello67pp, (8.5 x 11 inches), b&w photos, maps, drawings, tables, bibliography. Large folding map in rear pocket. VG+ in blue fabricoid covers (sort of a leatherette). A light bump to top corner, some check marks and notes (tiny) on some of the tables. Otherwise crisp and tight, no creases or tears.

Peril in Panama : China as the Gatekeeper of the Panama Canal Threatens New Missile Crisis. [Red China : Enemy #1; December 31, 1999 : USA Out, Red China In; A Sinister Plot; The Next Cuban Missile Crisis; etc]
Delgaudio, Richard A. [intro., G. Russell Evans; Dan Lewis, National Security Center, Thomas Moorer; trans., James Florez; Bob Scholl, Ammon C. Adams, Winchell T. Hayward, Ray Bishop, William Bright Marine, Eulalia Lane, Luis Rivera, William Lopez,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington, DC : National Security Center, November 1, 1998. 1998
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 14,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 111 pp. ; 18 cm. ; ISBN 0965834816 ; LCCN 98-067470 ; OCLC: 42757824 ; color, pictorial wrappers with design by Paul D'Innocenzo ; an interesting premise is outlined wherein Hutchinson Whampoa, acting as an agent of the Red Chinese government, may intend to secretly seize control of the Panama…Canal in order to add to the offensive and defensive capabilities of China ; VG. Book.

- Brossura
Da: OceanwaveBooks, Newbury Park, U.S.A.OceanwaveBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,12
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. New Condition.Clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
The California Revolution
McWilliams, Carey (editor); D. B. Luten, Mel Wax, Wesley Marx, James Schevill, Theodore Roszak, Richard G Lillard, Samuel E. Wood, Jennifer Cross, James P. Degnan, John Bright, Richard G. Lillard, Howard F Gregor, Gladwin Hill, Art Seidenbaum
Editore: Grossman Publishers, New York 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Publisher's blue cloth. DJ Not Price Clipped (6.50). First Edition. New York: Grossman Publishers, 1968. Remainder mark else Fine condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, and tight. A study of the California phenomeno…n with looks at politics, automobiles, amusement parks, water, instant cities, farms, etc. With contributions from D. B. Luten, Mel Wax, Wesley Marx, James Schevill, Theodore Roszak, Richard G Lillard, Samuel E. Wood, Jennifer Cross, James P. Degnan, John Bright, Richard G. Lillard, Howard F Gregor, Gladwin Hill, Art Seidenbaum, Scott Thurber, Robert Kirsch, R. T. Appleyard. . First Edition. Hardcover. Publisher's blue cloth/DJ Not Price Clipped (6.50). 8vo. vi, 240pp. .
Editore: The Hess-Bright Mfg. Co. no date., Philadelphia
- Brossura
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello34 pp. Illustrated. 8vo, original wrappers printed in color. Fine.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons 1946
- Rilegato
Da: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,63
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG. Fourth Printing. Dark brown boards. Clean/tight copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press (edition First Edition) 2010
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,87
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised expanded edition. 275 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1969 Third Edition 1998
- Rilegato
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,21
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Hardcover in dust jacket. Third Edition. Book is in near fine condition, crisp and clean with tight binding and sharp corners. Unclipped dust jacket is generally fresh and bright. 4to. 416pp. Including Index. In protective mylar. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

- Brossura
Da: MINTAKA Libros, Sevilla, SpagnaMINTAKA Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. INFANTIL. 72 pg. Ilustrado con dibujos en B&N. Envio C.REMBOLSO tiene un SOBRECOSTE de 4,00 EUR. 150 gr. 12,5 x 18 cm. BUEN ESTADO; ligeras arruguitas en esquinas de cubierta por doblez. Dreamworks Animation SKG. (illustratore).
Editore: National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 1985
- Brossura
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 189pp, octavo. included in Journal for Research in Mathematics Education, Monograph no.1. "11" inked to front, cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.