Gainsborough (806 risultati)

Autore
  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doctors Without Borders/Medecins Sans Frontie 2015

    0973330902 / 9780973330908

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doctors Without Borders/Medecins Sans Frontie 2015

    0973330902 / 9780973330908

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated 2003

    048642894X / 9780486428949

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated 2003

    048642894X / 9780486428949

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dover Publishers 2003

    048642894X / 9780486428949

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 7,16

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dover Publications Inc., New York 2003

    048642894X / 9780486428949

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 7,97

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This unique collection of art stickers, based on the most famous works of the great eighteenth-century English painter Thomas Gainsborough, features sixteen lovely reproductions in miniature. Included, among others, are magnificent portraits of Mrs. Richard Brinsley Sheridan, Mr. and Mrs. A

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tate Publishing Ltd 1980

    0905005724 / 9780905005720

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,87

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tate Publishing Ltd 1980

    0905005724 / 9780905005720

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,87

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dover Publications 2003

    048642894X / 9780486428949

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tate Publishing Ltd 1980

    0905005724 / 9780905005720

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Porter & Coates, Philadelphia

    • Brossura

    Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 35pp extract, plus a steel engraved portrait after the painting by Gainsborough, salvaged from a damaged copy of The Queens Of Society, circa 1880s. Portrait very clean and bright. Thomas Gainsborough (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Century Company, NY 1893

    • Brossura

    Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 4pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with a full-page portrait, engraved by Johnson, after the Gainsborough painting in the National Gallery, London, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLVI, #3, July, 1893. Housed in protective mylar report

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2013

    1444149040 / 9781444149043

    Serie: Medical Finals Revision, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - Medical Finals Revision

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,91

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press 2013

    1444149040 / 9781444149043

    Serie: Medical Finals Revision, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - Medical Finals Revision

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holberton 1994

    1858940060 / 9781858940069

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,76

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holberton 1994

    1858940060 / 9781858940069

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,76

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2013

    1444149040 / 9781444149043

    Serie: Medical Finals Revision, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - Medical Finals Revision

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,34

    EUR 9,85 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2013

    1444149040 / 9781444149043

    Serie: Medical Finals Revision, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - Medical Finals Revision

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,34

    EUR 9,85 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,53

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Phaidon Inc Ltd 1995

    0714832154 / 9780714832159

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lucid Page Media 5/4/2026 2026

    3692967926 / 9783692967929

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Original Books of Enoch - Complete and Illustrated Apocrypha Version: Exploring the Five Most Enigmatic Scriptures of the Ethiopian Bible. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Phaidon, London 1995

    0714832154 / 9780714832159

    • Rilegato

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover -. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Good to very good in good dust jacket. Book : very faint water mark at bottom center of front cover. Jacket : very slight wrinkling to bottom of front panel, slight over-all soiling. 23.5 x 31cm. har

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sams Publishing 1985

    0912677457 / 9780912677453

    • Brossura

    Da: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,75

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. 0912677457 Cover wear. Pages are perfect.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tate Publishing Ltd 1980

    0905005724 / 9780905005720

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Phaidon Press Limited 1975

    0714816396 / 9780714816395

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,67

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First Edition ~1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Holberton Publishing 2002

    1903470064 / 9781903470060

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,03

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Holberton Publishing 2002

    1903470064 / 9781903470060

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,03

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Holberton Publishing 2002

    1903470064 / 9781903470060

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,03

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Holberton Publishing 2002

    1903470064 / 9781903470060

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,03

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press, NY 1972

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 7,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 224 clean, unmarked pages/ Appendix, bibliography, index; dj w/closed tears, one long closed tear on rear panel, unclipped price, in mylar. B/W Illus (illustratore).