Garn paul (52 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,02
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: William Morrow Pub Date: 1/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 285 First edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,35
EUR 4,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST MARCH 1990. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 329 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. THRILLER. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBBLE MAILERS.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,91
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st printing, Mar. 1990. Book store stamps on three edges. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition/1st printing [per number line]. DJ: nominal edge wear, light soil. Black boards with gold gilt spine text. Light soil/spotting. Damp stain first 23 pages at page head does not affect text. May have other minor incidental cosmetic d…efects expected with age. Else tight and square. SUSPENSE/THRILLER/TECHNOTHRILLER.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg. 1st Edition. 285 pages; contents clean & tight; light shelf wear to edges of color illustrated dj. Mark Watts, dj (illustratore). Hardcover (dj).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,11
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Black Cloth and Black Board Covers with Silver Lettering to Spine; Melon Colored Endpapers; Book interior is clean and tight; 8vo; 285 pages; dustjacket is clean and bright and protected by a mylar wrapper; dustjacket has a small spot on front panel… otherwise it is unblemished.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 285 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,92
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Softcover, minor wear, an excellent copy and reference.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Celt Books, Kenner, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Night Launch.

- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,73
EUR 8,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. `Black covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 285 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,26
EUR 3,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 326 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight, lacks dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's… country.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Price clipped. Gift inscription ffep.
Editore: William Morrow & Co. 1989. 1st edition. 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNF/NF.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,12
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 285 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine black and beige with ivory and black lettering. Mild age toning with few, minor dings to head/tail edges. Boards have light wear with minimal wear to the edges. Text block has light age toning to the edges. Fir…st Edition, First Printing. Inscribed by Senator Jake Garn. 1370697. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,30
EUR 20,39 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,09
EUR 11,72 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. University library withdrawl , very well preserved with clean burgundy cloth and tight bright unmarked contents. Front hinge slightly shaken. 606 pp.
Editore: Academic Press 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean unread copy with only minor wear on d.j. 706 p. + subject index.

- Brossura
Da: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, U.S.A.Meadowland Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,99
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. IT'S NEW !!! Ships same or next.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,60
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: academic 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,86
EUR 5,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. hardback book in very good condition,dj is fair,tattered,name on page edges.

Editore: Academic Press, New York 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 6 x 9 in. Maroon cloth boards. Condition is NEAR FINE ; covers like new, binding tight, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean but rubbed, edges chipped with small tears/loss. Sci. Stax.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,81
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Stated first edition hardcover with full number line inscribed to the ffep by Garn. Trace soil to exterior else tight and square. The DJ in mylar is fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 285 pages; Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,91
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 285 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, Inc., New York 1965
- Rilegato
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,35
EUR 8,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Gilt lettering on red & black cloth covered boards. 8vo, 606pp. Ex-library copy with college bookplate on the inside of the front cover. Probably never withdrawn or read - contents fine.