Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, 1971
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very light wear. Includes "What's Your Excuse?" by Alexei Panshin; "The Briefing" by Randall Garrett; "Let's Do it for Love" (novelet; reprint) by Robert Bloch; "The Star Dummy" (novelet; reprint) by Tony Boucher; "To Fit the Crime" (reprint) by Richard Matheson; "The Hungry" (reprint) by Robert Sheckley; "The Worth of a Man" (reprint) by Henry Slesar; "Emphyrio" (pt. 2 of 2) by Jack Vance. Features: "Editorial"; "Fantasy Books" by Fritz Leiber & Ted White; "Fantasy Fandom". Illustrated by Bruce Jones, Stone, Tom Beecham, and others.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pinnacle Books (edition 2nd), 2004
ISBN 10: 0786016442 ISBN 13: 9780786016440
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881515109 ISBN 13: 9781881515104
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0442258739 ISBN 13: 9780442258733
Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van nostrand Reinhold Co., Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0442258739 ISBN 13: 9780442258733
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Illustrated (illustratore). First Printing. Pages are warped. military.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0442258739 ISBN 13: 9780442258733
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, 1966
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Edward. L. Ferman. Cover art by George Salter for "The Gadge System" by R. Bretnor. Includes "Against Authority" (novelet) by Miriam Allen deFord; "Witness for the Persecution" (novelet) by Randall Garrett; "The Mountains of Magnatz" (novelette; Cugel series) by Jack Vance; "An Afternoon in May" by Richard Winkler; "The New Men" by Joanna Russ; "The Way Back" by D. K. Findlay; "Girls Will Be Girls" by Doris Pitkin Buck. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books' by judith merril; "Desynchronosis" by Theordore L. Thomas; "Science: Up and Down the Earth" by Isaac Asimov; 'Editorial"; "F&Sf Marketplace.".
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0442258739 ISBN 13: 9780442258733
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. Tall 8vo, 224 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.