Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 0471599174 ISBN 13: 9780471599173
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Pub Date: 4/22/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 560 first edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: new.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright with foxing on closed page edges and end papers, shelf and edge wear, cocked, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. 266 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playscripts, Inc., 2008
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT! Acting Edition. Some shelf wear and scuff marks to the covers. Some edge wear and fold mark to the covers. The dialogue flows clearly . Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT useful for performance.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING SCRIPT. Some shelf wear to the covers. Some scuff marks to the covers. Good binding and the dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this presentable ACTING EDITION SCRIPT for your performance needs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 0847685373 ISBN 13: 9780847685370
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. like new EP.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Burnham, Chris (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Burnham, Chris (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 24,32
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Collects classic tales celebrating the best from Marvel by the greatest UK writers such as Neil Gaiman, Alan Davis, Mark Millar, Garth Ennis, Grant Morrison, Alan Grant, Paul Jenkins, Peter Milligan and Warren Ellis. TEST FILE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mountaineers Books, Seattle, Washington, 2000
ISBN 10: 0898867878 ISBN 13: 9780898867879
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Black Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Profusely Illustrated with Color Photographs (illustratore). First American Edition. 160 Clean, Unmarked Pages. Blue Cloth. 12" X 10 3/4". First American Printing. Near Fine In Near Fine Dj Lightly Scuffed And In A Protective Brodart Cover.
EUR 17,26
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 328.
Editore: thrilling publication,
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
good about 1 inch off the bottom of the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Image Comics (edition Reprint), 2007
ISBN 10: 1582407800 ISBN 13: 9781582407807
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ford Motor Company, Dearborn, Michigan, 1953
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrations by Garth Williams, Paul Sample, others (illustratore). 1st Edition. 5-X-7-inch "fair to good" monthly booklet with tidemarks (from moisture) to page corners includes E.B. White's "From Sea to Shining Sea" (Illustrations by Garth Williams), John Steinbeck's "A Model T Named 'It'" (paintings by Paul Sample), etc. We have several of these moderately damaged copies, as well as one "very good" copy without notable staining posted at a somewhat higher price. 63 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins / HarperCollins Children's Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007261195 ISBN 13: 9780007261192
Da: bbs, Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback: 7¾" x 5". Condizione: Very Good: Light signs of wear. Cover Art: Paul Young (illustratore). 2008 Edition. © 2000: 1st in the 'Seventh Tower' series of books. 1st printing of 2008 edition:- Synopsis: The first of a thrilling fantasy adventure series from the award-winning international bestselling author Garth Nix: Tal lives in a Dark World, where the most precious commodity is light. In the Castle of Seven Towers he is one of the Chosen, keepers of the magical Sunstones. But when Tal is thrown off the Castle by a powerful Spiritshadow he falls into a strange and unknown world of warriors, iceships and hidden magic. There Tal makes an enemy who will save his life - and holds the key to his future:- (original cost £5.99).
Condizione: As New. Burnham, Chris (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.