Gaspari bertuch (25 risultati)

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a snapshot of the late 18th-Century geographies of East and West, prior to the Napoleonic upheavals. It features memoirs of the French merchant Etienne Marchand's around-the-world expedition in 1790-1792. The author reveals the scientific objectives of this voyage a…nd includes notes from the expedition's surgeons and volunteers. Also included is the author's examination of the voyage of Roggeveen in 1721, with an analysis of the geographical locations he discovered. This book provides insights into the state of geographical knowledge during the late Enlightenment and early Romantic periods. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book highlights the remarkable accomplishments and insights of the French Enlightenment era as it spread to England, America, Russia, and beyond. The author provides a comprehensive analysis of how key Enlightenment ideas on reason and progress fostered significant changes in fie…lds such as science, politics, literature, and art throughout different parts of the world. By examining how Enlightenment principles manifested in various societies, the book illuminates the global impact of this transformative intellectual movement and its enduring legacy in shaping the modern world. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book analyzes the significant archaeological discoveries made recently in the Roman city of Herculaneum and Pompeii. Through research, the author presents a detailed account of the discoveries and offers expert insights into the lives and times of the people who lived in these ci…ties before their destruction by the eruption of Mount Vesuvius in 79 AD. The book's significance lies in its contribution to our understanding of Roman urban life, art, and society, providing valuable insights into one of the most fascinating periods of human history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Allgemeine geographische Ephemeriden: Band 42 (German Edition)
Gaspari, Adam Christian; Bertuch, Friedrich Justin; Freiherr Von Zach, Franz Xaver
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,41
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar: Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs 1802
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Orig.-Broschur. S. [191] - 296. Diesch 457; Kirchner I, 1308. - Das September-Heft des Jahrgangs 1802 dieser u.a. für die Entwicklung der modernen astronomischen Forschung bedeutsamen Reihe. Ohne Portrait-Tafel und Karten, - Bestoßen und altersgebräunt, Stege unbeschnitten. Noch guter Zustand. ENTHÄLT u.a.: Vanderkemp: Beme…rkungen über die Kassern. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar: Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs 1802
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Orig.-Broschur. S. [497] - 597. Diesch 457; Kirchner I, 1308. - Das Dezember-Heft des Jahrgangs 1802 dieser u.a. für die Entwicklung der modernen astronomischen Forschung bedeutsamen Reihe. Es fehlen die drei Tafeln und Karten. - Bestoßen und altersgebräunt, Stege unbeschnitten. Noch guter bis akzeptabler Zustand. ENTHÄLT u….a.: Lachebardiere: Nachrichten über die Insel Elba. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar: Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs 1802
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Orig.-Broschur. S. [485] - 588; [1] Bl. Diesch 457; Kirchner I, 1308. - Das Juni-Heft des Jahrgangs 1802 dieser u.a. für die Entwicklung der modernen astronomischen Forschung bedeutsamen Reihe. Ohne Portrait-Tafel und Karten. - Bestoßen und altersgebräunt, Stege unbeschnitten. Deckel gelockert / lose. Akzeptabler Zustand. E…NTHÄLT u.a.:Phil. Buache: Bemerkungen über die Existenz gewisser wenig bekannter Inseln in dem Theil des grossen Oceans, der zwischen Japan und Californien liegt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar: Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs 1802
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Orig.-Broschur. S. [385] - 496; [2] Bl. Diesch 457; Kirchner I, 1308. - Das November-Heft des Jahrgangs 1802 dieser u.a. für die Entwicklung der modernen astronomischen Forschung bedeutsamen Reihe. Ohne Portrait-Tafel und Karten- Bestoßen und altersgebräunt, Stege unbeschnitten. Rückdeckel des Einbandes fehlt. Noch guter Zu…stand. ENTHÄLT u.a.: Ueber die Ost-West- und Südpreussischen Landes-Vermessungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar: Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs 1802
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Orig.-Broschur. S. [97] - 190. Diesch 457; Kirchner I, 1308. - Das August-Heft des Jahrgangs 1802 dieser u.a. für die Entwicklung der modernen astronomischen Forschung bedeutsamen Reihe. Ohne Portrait-Tafel und Karten, - Bestoßen und altersgebräunt, unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar, Einband mit Fehlstelle. Noch guter bis akzepta…bler Zustand. ENTHÄLT u.a.: Geographische Lage einiger Oerter in Fannland durch astronomische Beobachtungen in den Jahren 1787 u. 1788 bestimmt von Nath. Gerh. Schulten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar: Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs 1802
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Orig.-Broschur. S. [287] - 384. Diesch 457; Kirchner I, 1308. - Das Oktober-Heft des Jahrgangs 1802 dieser u.a. für die Entwicklung der modernen astronomischen Forschung bedeutsamen Reihe. Ohne Portrait-Tafel und Karten, mit 1 gef. Tabelle. - Bestoßen und altersgebräunt, Stege unbeschnitten. Rückdeckel des Einbandes fehlt.…Noch guter Zustand. ENTHÄLT u.a.: Nachricht vom jetzigen Zustande der Provinz Buenos-Ayres in Südamerica. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the history, architecture, and operation of the Canal du Midi, a remarkable 17th-century waterway in France. The author, a respected engineer and historian, draws on extensive research and firsthand observations to provide a comprehensive account of this engineer…ing marvel. The book explores the canal's origins, tracing its conception and the challenges faced during its construction. It examines the innovative techniques employed by its creators and the impact of the canal on the surrounding region, transforming it into a center of trade and prosperity. The author also analyzes the canal's architectural features, from its intricate locks and tunnels to its aqueducts and reservoirs. He discusses the engineering principles behind these structures and their significance in the development of hydraulic engineering. Furthermore, the book examines the canal's role as a vital transportation artery, facilitating the movement of goods and people throughout the region. It explores the economic and social impact of the canal, connecting communities and fostering economic growth. Through its detailed analysis and engaging narrative, this book offers a profound understanding of the Canal du Midi, its historical significance, and its enduring legacy as a testament to human ingenuity and engineering prowess. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar: Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs 1802
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Orig.-Broschur. S. [389] - 484; [1] Bl. Diesch 457; Kirchner I, 1308. - Das Mai-Heft des Jahrgangs 1802 dieser u.a. für die Entwicklung der modernen astronomischen Forschung bedeutsamen Reihe. Ohne Portrait-Tafel und Karten. - Bestoßen und altersgebräunt, Stege unbeschnitten. Etwas wasserrandig. Noch guter Zustand. ENTHÄLT…u.a.: Friedrich von Humboldt: Skizze einer geologischen Schilderung des südl. Amerika (Beschluss zu S. 329 des Aprilstücks). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar: Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs 1803
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 80,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello792 S. Diesch 457; Kirchner I, 1308. - Band 11 apart dieser u.a. für die Entwicklung der modernen astronomischen Forschung bedeutsamen Reihe. Es fehlen die Tafeln und Karten. - Bestoßen und moderat gebräunt, teilweise unaufgeschnitten. Noch guter bis akzeptabler Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030 8° , marmorierter…Pappband der Zeit.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar: Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs 1800
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 80,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , marmorierter Pappband. 598 S. Diesch 457; Kirchner I, 1308. - Band 5 (1800) apart dieser u.a. für die Entwicklung der modernen astronomischen Forschung bedeutsamen Reihe. Ohne die Portraittafeln, mit 1 (statt 8) Karten (See Menzaleh). - Moderat bestoßen und altersgebräunt, Papier stellenweise wasserrandig, ein paar Register…blätter am Ende lose. Akzeptabler Zustand. ENTHÄLT u.a.: TSprengel, Tippo Sahebs Staaten, oder Untergang des Indischen Reichs Mysore. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar: Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs 1801
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 80,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello570 S. Diesch 457; Kirchner I, 1308. - Band 8 apart dieser u.a. für die Entwicklung der modernen astronomischen Forschung bedeutsamen Reihe. Es fehlen die Tafeln und Karten. - Bestoßen und moderat gebräunt, teilweise unaufgeschnitten. Noch guter bis akzeptabler Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030 8° , marmorierter P…appband der Zeit.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar: Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs 1800
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 80,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello593 S. Diesch 457; Kirchner I, 1308. - Band 6 apart dieser u.a. für die Entwicklung der modernen astronomischen Forschung bedeutsamen Reihe. Es fehlen die Tafeln und Karten. - Bestoßen und moderat gebräunt, teilweise unaufgeschnitten. Noch guter bis akzeptabler Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030 8° , marmorierter P…appband der Zeit.
Altre immaginiEditore: Weimar, Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs, 1800
Da: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, GermaniaAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 350,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello593 S. mit 1 Plan und 3 gefalteten Karten. Pappband der Zeit (Deckel berieben und bestossen). - der Plan von Valletta, die Karten von Island, Charte der neuen Niederlassungen in Ober Canada, Skizze der Länder zwischen den Flüssen Terek und Kur am Casbischen Meer. - ohne Porträt-Tafeln. - sauber.
Altre immaginiEditore: Weimar, Verlag des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs, 1802
Da: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, GermaniaAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 550,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello588, S.mit 4 Porträts, 1 Tafel, 1 Textkupfer und 4 gefalteten, teils kolorierten Karten. Halbleder der Zeit (Bezug am Vordergelenk etwas lädiert, dreiseitiger Rotschnitt). - behandelt u.a. Svanberg, Reise nach Pello (astronomische Vermessung, Gradmessungen zur Bestimmung der Erdform), Knisteneaux-Indianer (Cree-Ur-Einwohner am S…t.Lorenz-Strom), G.G. Bredow, Edrisis Weltcharte, F.A. v. Humboldt, Skizze einer geologischen Schilderung des südlichen Amerikas, Sotzmann, Bemerkungen über die Existenz gewisser wenig bekannter Inseln des großen Oceans der zwischen Japan und Californien liegt - die Tafel mit Gezimmer der Erde in Süd-Amerika- die Karten zeigen Mauritius, Edrisis Weltkarte, Karte von dem nördlichen Stillen Meere, zwischen Japan und Californien. MacKenzie's Reisen. zwischengebunden Einleitung in die Kriegskunst 3, 8 S. 1 Blatt Anweisung zum Modelliren aus Papier. - sauber. - komlettes Exemplar.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, whil…e Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1798. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume 10, pt.1-3, Pages:- 310, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 10, pt.1-3 310 310.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, whil…e Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1798. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume 11, pt.4-6, Pages:- 424, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 11, pt.4-6 424 424.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, whil…e Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1798. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume 13, Pages:- 574, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 13 574 574.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1798. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 576, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 576 576.

Allgemeine geographische Ephemeriden
Gaspari, Adam Christian; Bertuch, Friedrich Justin; Freiherr Von Zach, Franz Xaver
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Allgemeine geographische Ephemeriden
Gaspari, Adam Christian; Bertuch, Friedrich Justin; Freiherr Von Zach, Franz Xaver
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,87
EUR 7,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1798. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: : - 852, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 852 852.