paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Graham Round (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Graham Round (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526405830 ISBN 13: 9781526405838
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Publishing Ltd 12/12/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0746010532 ISBN 13: 9780746010532
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1526496186 ISBN 13: 9781526496188
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Publishing Ltd 01/12/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0746002181 ISBN 13: 9780746002186
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Retail Success Today This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 2,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Round, Graham (illustratore). Usborne First Learning series.Quarto.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David And Charles, Newton Abbot, 1989
ISBN 10: 0715393723 ISBN 13: 9780715393727
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 192 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is a minor repair to front edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107066956 ISBN 13: 9781107066953
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 21,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781107066953.
Editore: Policy Exchange, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910812374 ISBN 13: 9781910812372
Da: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Regno Unito
EUR 13,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 38,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The retail market in the UK is worth more than £400 billion annually and employs over 3 million workers, while in the US 29 million people create over USD $4 trillion of revenue through the industry. Despite the challenge to establish stores and big-box retailers, there's a rapid increase in the number of retail start-ups and consistent growth in the independent sector. From beard shops and barbers, through cafes and coffee shops, to 'retailment' concept stores and boutique consumer-focused experiences, the specialist retail sector is booming. The Retail Start-Up Book provides clear guidance and advice on how to develop a winning retail strategy that seamlessly merges online and offline tactics. Introducing the science of shopping and how to understand customer behaviours and needs, it explores the essential steps of developing a business plan, marketing and promoting a business and advising on buying and visual merchandising. Building on years of retail experience nationally and internationally, in large groups and with independent retailers, The Retail Start-Up Book meticulously provide invaluable practical insights to help new retailers hit the floor running, or more established organizations grow their business and nurture their profits.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 41,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGood. UK stocked, available immediately. Large format paperback published by Retail Success Today in 2016. A light bend to the bottom corner only, the contents are unmarked. Illustrated. Weight (unpacked) is 306 grams.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 49,89
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The essential handbook for nursing associate students and anyone undertaking a foundation degree or higher-level apprenticeship in healthcare practice. This bestselling book will see you through all aspects of your programme, from the skills and knowledge you need to get started to more advanced topics such as leadership and pathophysiology. Covering all of the topics you will study in clear, straightforward language, it builds your confidence and competence as an effective healthcare professional. Key features:- Mapped to the 2018 NMC Standards and other relevant healthcare codes and standards- New chapter on medicines management- Filled with case studies, scenarios and activities illustrating theory in real life practice.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 43,63
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 272.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. The essential handbook for nursing associate students and anyone undertaking a foundation degree or higher-level apprenticeship in healthcare practice. This bestselling book will see you through all aspects of your programme, from the skills and knowledge you need to get started to more advanced topics such as leadership and pathophysiology. Covering all of the topics you will study in clear, straightforward language, it builds your confidence and competence as an effective healthcare professional. Key features:- Mapped to the 2018 NMC Standards and other relevant healthcare codes and standards- New chapter on medicines management- Filled with case studies, scenarios and activities illustrating theory in real life practice.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.