Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intercontinental Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 9622760015 ISBN 13: 9789622760011
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385170491 ISBN 13: 9780385170499
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0684145642 ISBN 13: 9780684145648
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Black boards have only minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385170491 ISBN 13: 9780385170499
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated by McLoughlin, Wayne (illustratore). First Edition. Edge wear at spine of dust jacket. A couple 1-inch tears and creases along top edge of dust jacket. Light foxing at top and fore edge of book.
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible-Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Stated first edition. Dust jacket has been price clipped and has minor shelf wear.
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. There is light wear around the edges and corners of the book and jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good(-). McLoughlin,Wayne (illustratore). First. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white by Wayne McLoughlin. 238pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. edge-worn with small tears. Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1981. First Edition. Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385170491 ISBN 13: 9780385170499
Prima edizione
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: G/G. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustratore). First Edition. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. G/G. 1981. First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., 238 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, page edges staining .
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Later Printing. Book is clean and tight. Ex lib with minimal ex lib markings. Book.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons (1976), New York, 1976
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustratore). 237pp ISBN 0684145642 A book about the new industries and companies being created by little-known men who, through their brains and imagination alone, are transforming our lives and becoming millionaires in the process. These men are our new Edisons, Fords, and Carnegies, and this fascinating book tells how they have succeeded and why. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) inscribed by the author.
Editore: in: Detwyler, Thomas R., Man's Impact on Environment, 1971
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 195-204, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company inc., New york, 1981
Da: Bear Street Books and Records, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Wayne McLoughlin (illustratore). 1st Edition. Front and back hinges well connected. DJ slight edge wear. Interior Text Body is bright, with no inscription, no foxing, and no torn pages in fine condition.
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed and Signed by the author. First Edition. Signed.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Doubleday, 1981. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting to the top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with shelf and edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Doubleday & Company, 1981. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with sticker on front pastedown. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th EDITION. 4th Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Scribner Book Company, 1976. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with library stamps on title page. Dust jacket is very good with front flap reinforced with white border by previous owner.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: river break books, Fort benton, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. wayne McLoughlin (illustratore). 1st Edition. Hardcover is stated first edition and well preserved, with dustjacket and protective clear sleeve. Edges are square. Binding is strong. Text and illustrations are clear and bright. Flaw to book is minor edge wear to dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intercontinental Publishing Corporation, 1985
ISBN 10: 9622760015 ISBN 13: 9789622760011
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Silicon Valley, Technology) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt/M; Berlin; Wien : Ullstein
ISBN 10: 3548342612 ISBN 13: 9783548342610
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 287 S. B3077-146 3548342612 Sprache: Deutsch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0385170491 ISBN 13: 9780385170499
Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Wayne McLoughlin (illustratore). First Printing. Review slip laid in.