General george patton (29 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pyramid 1966
- Brossura
Da: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condition is Good. Pages are clean. Complete. No tears. Covers have considerable wear. A solid book.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

KILLING LINCOLN, THE SHOCKING ASSASSINATION THAT CHANGED AMERICA FOREVER
O'REILLY, BILL & DIGARD, MARTIN. (Patton, George General about)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt & Co, New York 2011
Serie: Bill O'Reilly's Killing, Libro 1 di 13. Libro 1 di 13 - Bill O'Reilly's Killing
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition,25p; 25 27 29 ptg. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S28.00) DUST JACKET CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; SILVER SPINE titles on BLUE Hard covers.RED endpapers. ; 324pg pages; .NICE COPY. Illustrated by Photos,maps (illustratore).

KILLING PATTON, THE STRANGE DEATH OF WORLD WAR II'S MOST AUDACIOUS GENERAL
O'REILLY, BILL & DIGARD, MARTIN. (Patton, George General about)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt & Co, New York 2014
Serie: Bill O'Reilly's Killing, Libro 4 di 13. Libro 4 di 13 - Bill O'Reilly's Killing
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition,8p. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S30.00) DUST JACKET; SILVER SPINE titles on BLUE Hard covers.BLUE endpapers. ; 352pg pages; World WAR Two TANK LEADER.Europe.Indexed. MILITARY BIOGRAPHY .NICE COPY. Illustrated by Photos,maps (illustrat…ore).

- Brossura
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. B034686; 400 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,51
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 448.
Editore: ppb
Da: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.forest primeval
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
vgd. vgd.
Altre immaginiEditore: Pyramid Books 1966
- Brossura
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Pyramid Books, 1966. 12mo. Paperback. Code of T-1343 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear with original price covered with white out on front cover/spine. 100% positive feedback. 3…0 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Patton 11 x 14 Still 1970 George C. Scott as Patton in Tank!
Directed by Franklin J. Schaffner / Starring g George C. Scott (winner of the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; in the title role as "General George S. Patton"; of course, Scott refused the Oscar, citing a dislike of the voting process and the concept of acting competitions!), Karl Malden ("as General Omar N. Bradley"), Michael Bates, Ed Binns, Stephen Young, James Edwards, and Tim Considine
Editore: 20th Century Fox 1970
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,05
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: NF. A NF or better 11 x 14 original release color still that was printed in Italy. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

Patton 11 x 14 Still 1970 George C. Scott as General George S. Patton!
Directed by Franklin J. Schaffner / Starring g George C. Scott (winner of the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; in the title role as "General George S. Patton"; of course, Scott refused the Oscar, citing a dislike of the voting process and the concept of acting competitions!), Karl Malden ("as General Omar N. Bradley"), Michael Bates, Ed Binns, Stephen Young, James Edwards, and Tim Considine
Editore: 20th Century Fox 1970
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,05
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: NF. A NF or better 11 x 14 original release color still that was printed in Italy. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: Pyramid Press, New York 1970
- Brossura
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Pyramid Press. tight binding; some foxing f.e.p. and outer page edge.

- Rilegato
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 37,50
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. clean used hardocover copy, sunning to pages with age . No markings, stains or stickers.

Patton Spanish One Sheet 1970 George C. Scott, Karl Malden, rare!
Directed by Franklin J. Schaffner / Starring George C. Scott (winner of the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; in the title role as "General George S. Patton"; of course, Scott refused the Oscar, citing a dislike of the voting process and the concept of acting competitions!), Karl Malden ("as General Omar N. Bradley"), Michael Bates, Ed Binns, Stephen Young, James Edwards, and Tim Considine.
Editore: 20th Century-Fox 1970
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,80
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: G/VG. A VG or better original release 27 x 41 folded one sheet. Size: 22 x 28. Poster.

Patton Half Sheet 1970 George C. Scott, Karl Malden!
Directed by Franklin J. Schaffner / Starring George C. Scott (winner of the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; in the title role as "General George S. Patton"; of course, Scott refused the Oscar, citing a dislike of the voting process and the concept of acting competitions!), Karl Malden ("as General Omar N. Bradley"), Michael Bates, Ed Binns, Stephen Young, James Edwards, and Tim Considine.
Editore: 20th Century-Fox 1970
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,80
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: G/VG. A fair to good original release 22" x 28" unfolded half sheet. Size: 22 x 28. Poster.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 46,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear and tear to dust jacket, now wrapped in protective sleeve. Internally clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Brossura
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,99
EUR 17,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Nuevo. Condizione: En venta.

- Brossura
Da: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpagnaAntártica
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. Por primera vez en español tenemos a nuestro alcance las fascinantes memorias del legendario general Patton, guerrero incansable y táctico sin parangón durante La Segunda Guerra Mundial. Valiéndose de sus memorias y diarios de guerra, a veces escritos.…LIBRO.

- Brossura
Da: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpagnaAgapea Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,80
EUR 19,62 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Rilegato
Da: Choctaw Book Lovers, Thousand Palms, CA, U.S.A.Choctaw Book Lovers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 49,07
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used - Good. This book shows some wear from use, but is still in good shape. There might be some written notes or highlighting. Thanks for looking and supporting a small local business.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 66,97
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, with statement "First published in 1997". A near fine copy in a near fine mylar protected DJ with some very light spine fade with an owner name on the front endpaper. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. Mo…re available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #180.
Editore: W.H. Allen, London, (ca. 1948). 425 pp. 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original red cloth with dust jacket (spine discolored and some tears), paper a bit though evenly discolored, else in (very) good condition. Text in English. Few illustrations in black and white. Please see description or ask for photos.

War As I Knew It - Illustrated with maps
Patton, George S., Jr., General; Annontated by Harkins, Paul D., Colonel
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 83,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Wm. H. Allen Publishing
- Rilegato
Da: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Regno UnitoMilitary History Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 41,17
EUR 9,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(Subject: Political & Biographies - General) Compiled from diaries and letters, edited by his wife, after his death in December 1945, these are General Patton's contemporary views and recollections of his campaigns and battles in North Africa, Sicily, France, The Ardennes and Germany. No date but c1948. Red boards with a Boots L…ibrary sticker on the front board. Further Ex Libris sticker on endpaper. Well used and fragile but complete, with tanned pages. (Published: 1948) (Publisher: Wm. H. Allen Publishing) (Pagination: 425pp, maps,) (Condition: Red boards, ex-liby) UL-XXXXXX.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,00
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,03
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Hilando Libros, Madrid, M, SpagnaHilando Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,08
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
RUSTICA. Condizione: NUEVO. 376 pages/páginas.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, U.S.A.The Good Books Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 129,47
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 21st printing. 1975. Red-Cloth binding 425-page hardcover tight, sound, with clean text. $12.95 dust jacket vg with closed tears.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,49
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 448.

- Firmato
Da: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, U.S.A.Colophon Book Shop, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1562,62
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Signature is faint because of the background. Gentle horizontal fold, else fine.