Geoffrey dummer (11 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MacMillan Company, New York 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,84 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers. No Dust Jacket. EXTRA shipping may be required because of the weight of this book. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship w…ith tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Chronological listings, from 1900 through 1981, of significant discoveries and developments in medicine, communications, transport, energy, food technology, and other fields. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of t…his book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editore: McGraw-Hill 1961
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,12
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: Pergamon Press 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. very good softcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages are white and unmarked; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE : ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION------ Size: 5 x 8". Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
Da: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,96
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Good. rebound xlibrary copy paperback withdrawn has book plate and card pocket clean text out of print 59 pages::: K-9.

European Miniature Electronic Components Data Annual 1963-64. Including a six-language glossary of electronic components with pictorial and symbolic representations
Dummer, G. W. A. (Geoffrey William Arnold); Robertson, J. Mackenzie
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press, Oxford (New York) 1962
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Green cloth stamped in black. First edition. xliv,1059 pp. Illus. with b/w photos. 4to. Some foxing to the fore edge of the last leaves else a fine bright copy in original clear plastic dust jacket.

British Miniature Electronic Components Data Annual 1963-64
Dummer, G. W. A. (Geoffrey William Arnold); Robertson, J. Mackenzie
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press, Oxford 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Navy blue and sky blue cloth. First edition. xliv,1059 pp. Illus. with b/w photos. 4to. Some foxing to the fore edge of the last leaves else a fine bright copy in original clear plastic dust jacket.
Editore: Pergamon 1968
- Rilegato
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,74
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. exlibrary book rebound to a hardcover, usual library markings and stickers, light wear to cover and pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology 1983
Serie: Pergamon International Library of Science, Technology, Engineering & Social Studies, Libro 3 di 21. Libro 3 di 21 - Pergamon International Library of Science, Technology, Engineering & Social Studies
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 77,59
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,18
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 248 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.56 inches. In Stock.

Editore: , Pergamon Press 1962
- Rilegato
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italialibrisaggi
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 38,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
rilegato. Condizione: Good. Sovraccoperta plastificata con segni d'uso ai margini. Copertina cartonata rigida. 444 Buono (Good) . Book.