Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signet Books / New American Library, New York, 1966
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First Signet paperback edition, first printing # G2530 of this "Rick Holman" mystery. Heaving creasing to the front cover. Rubbing to the dark cover. Light edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Good Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signet Books / New American Library, New York, 1959
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First Signet paperback edition, first printing # 1633 of the third novel in the "Danny Boyd" mystery series. Also published under the title " Walk Softly, Witch". Chipping to the tips of the spine. A 2-inch closed tear to the top of the spine connecting the rear cover. A 1-inch closed-tear to the base of the spine. Light edgewear. Rubbing to the cover. Wear to the corner of the front cover. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Good Condition.
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. GGA {Good Girl Art} PHOTO Cover (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 248 pages. Two stories in one Book. >> Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Robert McGinnis Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. "Catch Me A Phoenix / Nymph to the Slaughter" (2 x Danny Boyd Private Eye thrillers; PHOTO Cover); VG+ = $9.00; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tower Books Edition., New York, NY, USA., 1980
ISBN 10: 0505515725 ISBN 13: 9780505515728
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. GGA - {Good Girl Art} LINGERIE PHOTO Cover. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 144 pages. "Enter the High-Strung Rock scene. Where the music could kill ya!" Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, 1959
Da: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: FAIR. Paperback original - first printing. The fifth in the series featuring "torrid blonde private eye" Mavis Seidlitz. Signet 1694. Cover art by Barye Phillips. 128 pp. Fair condition only (creasing to the covers, spine slant, usual toning to pages) .
Editore: Signet Book, Canada, 1967
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 1,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. Dust Jacket Included. GGA {Good Girl Art} PHOTO Cover (illustratore). Second Edition. "The Lady is Transparent (Al Wheeler) " FA/G "Meet the only beauty who won't succumb to Al Wheeler's charms; Delia. She's a gorgeous ghost with no time for pleasure a wanton witch who must ne about her business . of murder." >>Heavy Cover creaisng Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signet Books / New American Library, New York, 1959
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Signet paperback edition, first printing # 1750 of this "Danny Boyd" mystery. Light creases to the spine. Heavy age toning to the cover and the pages. Light rubbing to the cover. In Very Good Condition.
Editore: Signet Book, Canada, 1973
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. PHOTO Cover (illustratore). Second Edition. "The Velvet Vixen (Al Wheeler; PHOTO Cover); G = $4.00; >> Cover creainsg Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book - NAL / New American Library, Canada., 1959
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. GGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover (illustratore). PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 128 pages. "He was less than a grand husband alive--and worth more than fifty grand, dead." >>> Also released as: Terror Comes Creeping; & as: Walk Softly, Witch! . >>> Minor wear on front & back covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Books, Canada, 1970
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. GGA {Good Girl Art} NUDE Girl Painted Cover. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 126 pages "A sexy freak and a flipped out hippie-Rick Holman's guides on a trip into murder." . >> Cover scuffing. spine slant; sticker residue to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, Canada, 1962
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. GGA {Good Girl Art} PHOTO Cover (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 124 pages. "Meet the only beauty who won't succumb to Al Wheeler's charms; Delia. She's a gorgeous ghost with no time for pleasure a wanton witch who must ne about her business . of murder." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, Canada, 1966
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. "The Black Lace Hangover (Danny Boyd Private Eye thriller) VG = $6.00; >> Spine on slight slant; store stamp to title page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Condizione: Trade paperback, New, Stanley Borack (illustratore). Eureka: Stark House Press:, 2025. Trade paperback, New, 254 pp. Cover artwork by: Stanley Borack Three Hardboiled mysteries under one cover.
Editore: Signet Books / New American Library, 1959
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First Signet paperback edition, third printing #D2934 of the second novel in the "Al Wheeler" mystery series. Creasing to the spine and cover. Rubbing to the cover. Age toning to the cover and pages. Light edgewear. Light stain to the backside of the rear cover. Earlier owner's wrote measurements on the backside of the front cover and initials on the backside of the rear cover. Small closed tears to the tips of the spine connecting to the cover. In Good Condition.
Editore: Signet Book - NAL / New American Library of Canada, Canada., 1963
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Bob ( Robert ) McGinnis Good Girl Art Painted Cover! (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 77 grams Nymph to the Slaughter (Signet G2312; 1st Printing; 6/1963; 40 Cents Original Cover Price; Topless Black-Haired Woman in Lingerie, sitting on Rug & looking back toward the reader; Danny Boyd and beautiful Belly Dancer; Dangerous Dames (Selina, Leila, Beatrice, Kitty); Bob / Robert McGinnis GGA / Good Girl Art painted cover; >> Minor shelf wear to covers; slight bend to book, does not lay flat; creasing to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, Canada, 1963
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. GGA {Good Girl Art} Painted Cover. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 126 pages. "Fast-moving LA cop Al Wheeler invades bohemian art colony as he matches mind and muscle with a genius-killer and a dame whose sex appeal is pure murder!" Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Books, Canada, 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 9,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Robert McGinnis Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). Second Edition By Publisher. "The Dumdum Murder" (Al Wheeler) A / Good Girl Art cover by Robert McGinnis; 126 pages. >> Pen to front cover; cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Magic Circle, 1979
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 20 pages. Illustrated. Alan Snowden "Backstage" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / G E Arrowsmith "A Twin Surprise" / Mrs Margaret Yates "The Will Alma Legacy to Magic" / Geoffrey Buckingham "It's Easier Than You Think - Volume 3" (VM10).
Editore: Signet Book - NAL / New American Library of Canada, Canada, 1972
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good/ Fine. Robert McGinnis Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 75 grams "The Seven Sirens" (Randy Roberts) GGA / Good Girl Art cover by Robert McGinnis >> Minor shelf wear.staining to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book - NAL / New American Library of Canada, USA, 1962
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good / Very Good. Robert McGinnis Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). 4th Edition By Publisher. 126 pages. "the Ice-Cold Nude" (Danny Boyd Private Eye thriller) A / Good Girl Art cover by Robert McGinnis; >>> Cover creasing; spine slant; paper pull to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Signet, New York, 1965
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition. 12mo., 128 pp. Signet D2742. Cover art by Robert McGinnis. Good in color illustrated wraps.
Editore: Signet Books, Canada, 1962
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 16,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Robert McGinnis Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). "The Dumdum Murder" (Al Wheeler) A / Good Girl Art cover by Robert McGinnis; 126 pages. >> Minor cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, Middlesex, 1980
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Cover Photograph By Chris Yates (illustratore). First Edition in Penguin. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: Mass Market Paperback. Not Signed or Inscribed.
Editore: Tabramhill Gardens, 1973
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Editore: Duell, Sloan and Pearce
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Signet Book - NAL / New American Library of Canada, Canada, 1962
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good/ Fine. Robert McGinnis Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 126 pages. "the Ice-Cold Nude" (Danny Boyd Private Eye thriller) A / Good Girl Art cover by Robert McGinnis; >>>Factory over-glued.; cover creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: The Canadian Fiction Magazine,, Toronto,, 1993
Da: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. . (illustratore). 136 pp., Glossy illustrated card wraps. Contributions by: John Moss, Gertrude Story, Dorothy Thorsen, Alan Edwards, Eve D'Aeth,C. J. Pettigrew, Ione Christensen, Lawrence Osgood, Patricia Robertson, Cliff Buns, Tina Sebert, J. Michael Yates. Lightly bruised corner, o/w fine.
Editore: Horwitz Publications Inc., Sydney, 1958
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 22,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: VG. No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo. original blue boards gilt (slightly rubbed & bumped, leaf edge spotting & marking, prev. owner's name to FFE; lacks dustwrapper); pp. 222. A very good copy.
Editore: Horwitz International Inc., Sydney, 1969
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 31,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: VG-. First Edition. 12mo. original printed paper wraps (rubbed & creased, slight fraying at spine ends, label residue to front cover, book exchange RSM to first page); pp. i-vi, 7-128. A very good copy. The nineteenth novel in the Danny Boyd series.