Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books Pub 1937,1971,MAY, New York, 1937
ISBN 10: 0345022637 ISBN 13: 9780345022639
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by REBOLI, JOE COVER ART (illustratore). COMSTOCK EDITION. VERY GOOD Condition, ; WRAP A ROUND COVER ART SHOWS 4 WELL DRESSED MEN IN FRONT OF SF BANK OF CALIFORNIA White Building. ; 306pg pages; Nevada Mining, Calif Banking History.RICHEST MEN IN THE WEST".
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner's, NY, 1934
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1930
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover (x-lib). Condizione: Good (scattered markings). No Jacket. First Edition. X-Library with usual markings and labels. Scattered penciled check marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1937
Da: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Book has only very lightest wear. There is a bold black stamp on first white page that says "Sold at Bucket of Blood Saloon, Virginia City, Nevade". Dust jacket has wear with a new clear dust jacket cover added.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1947
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Blue Cloth Hardback. Condizione: Good Minus. No Jacket. Vintage 1947 Copy. Light interior crack at hinge. A tigth copy. Doesn't look too bad. A vintage 1947 copy with pictorial endpapers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Son's, New York, 1937
Da: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD+ Hardcover in a GOOD+ Dust Jacket 1937 1st Edition/1st Printing Dust Jacket wrapped in mylar cover. Illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Chautauqua Press, Chautauqua, NY, 1931
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. PAGES CLEAN AND UNMARKED, LIGHT SOILING TO COVERS, NO JACKET.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. First Edition; First Printing.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1937
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Charles Scribner's Sons 1937 8vo. 368 pages. red cloth boards well worn with soiling and discoloration. sunned spine. binding slightly shaken. in archival brodart.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1950
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover is fine. Binding is tight. The usual fading and signs of age, but no other defects. A very readable and handsome copy. Ships from California.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1957
Da: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Reprint.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. The book has mild to moderate shelf wear, light wear at the spine ends and corner tips, pages are toning a bit from age. Book is clean and unmarked. Titles faded some. Lacks the jacket. ; 1.3 x 8.7 x 6.1 Inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Scribners, 1937, 1937
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NA. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SCARCE: 368 pages. An Excellent copy of an uncommon title. Maroon cloth, gilt titles.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Scribner's, 1937., 1937
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Red cloth. VG.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Byron Hot Springs 11/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615653693 ISBN 13: 9780615653693
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. John Marsh, Pioneer: The Life Story of a Trail-Blazer on Six Frontiers. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1937
Da: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. RALSTON'S RING: California Plunders the Comstock Lode George D. Lyman hardcover in dustjacket, illustrated. 1st edition, Scribner's "A" . Published by Charles Scribner's Son's, New York, 1937. The Story of William Chapman Ralston and The Comstock Lode, discovered in 1859 in Nevada, was the first major U.S. silver deposit discovery, driving unprecedented wealth, technological innovation in mining, and the rapid development of Virginia City. It significantly impacted the American West by financing the Union during the Civil War, accelerating Nevada?s statehood in 1864, and transforming San Francisco. "solid jacket with some wear, tear, scuffs, cloth bleaching top edge, inside some marks and spots".
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Charles Scribners Sons, 1943
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Note! Very rough reading copy. Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Has hinge tear. Missing dust jacket. Has lots of wear. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934
Da: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small neat previous owner name in fountain pen otherwise entirely clean square and solid with only light wear. Exterior gold lettering is bright and clear. NOT ex-library.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges. Some tanning to the pages and page edges.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1930
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 6 1/4 x 8 3/4", 394 pages. "The life Story of a Trail-blazer on Six Frontiers". B/w photos throughout. "Over there, in an adobe at the base of that mountain, lived the most mysterious of California's pioneers. His name was John Marsh, he hated men." Trail on Six Frontiers from Wisconsin to California. b/w photos throughout. previous owner's name on half title page.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Scribners, 1950
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. In brown cloth. No jacket.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1937
Da: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Local history. First edition, A" on the copyright page. Red cloth covers rubbed corners and spine ends bumped spine faded. Interior clean and tight pages tanned endpapers foxed.".
Editore: Scribner, NY, 1949
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Condizione: VG/Good only (see notes). reprint. 12mo. 407pp. Book is decent, but DJ has a number of tears to 1/2", shallow chipping. and edgewear.