paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wanderer Books, New York, Simon and Schuster,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0671411179 ISBN 13: 9780671411176
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wanderer Books, New York, Simon and Schuster,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0671411179 ISBN 13: 9780671411176
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wanderer Books, New York, Simon and Schuster,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0671411179 ISBN 13: 9780671411176
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wanderer Books, New York, Simon and Schuster,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0671411179 ISBN 13: 9780671411176
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wanderer Books, New York, Simon and Schuster,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0671411179 ISBN 13: 9780671411176
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wanderer Books, New York, Simon and Schuster,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0671411179 ISBN 13: 9780671411176
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wanderer Books, New York, Simon and Schuster,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0671411179 ISBN 13: 9780671411176
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, 1977
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Rick Sternbach for "The Star Eel" by Robert F. Young. Includes "The Mars Ship" (novelet) by Robert Thurston; "Not With a Bang But a Bleep" (novelet) by Gary Jennings; "Nina" by Robert Bloch; "The Holdouts" by Kit Reed; "The Horse Lord" by Lisa Tuttle; "The Final Close" by J. P. Dixon; "The Exiled, The Hunted" by George Guthridge. Departments: "Books by Algis Budrys; "An Unsoilicited Submission" (verse) by Deborah Crawford; "Films: Jolly Juvenalia" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Final Collapse" by Isaac Asimov; "Index to Volume 52".
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Dixon, Cindi; Bender, Eva Stina (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dixon, Cindi; Bender, Eva Stina (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0321127455 ISBN 13: 9780321127457
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lane & Ford Inc, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1994
ISBN 10: 0964261502 ISBN 13: 9780964261501
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 142 Pages Indexed. Author's signature only on title page. Very light wear to cover corners and edges. No other defects noted to this otherwise s new book with flawless interior text pages. You can choose to be healthier, more active and have more energy, even to live better and longer. The best part is that there are so many choices, and with Dr. Dixon's delightful new approach in "Exercise a la Carte" you get the full menu along with superb recommendations. It doesn't matter how young or old you are, or how active or inactive you are - you'll find just the right combination of activity and nutrition items to develop your healthy, active lifestyle. "Exercise a la Carte" is a skillful blend of important medical discussions (diabetes, arthritis, high blood pressure and others), and entertaining fitness solutions (appetizer motions, action snacks and circuit sandwiches). You'll appreciate just how simple it can be to begin an active lifestyle, and you'll learn dozens of ways to achieve and maintain your personal health and fitness goals. By Author.
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Best British Poetry 2011 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has a 1" chip missing from back. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 1555425747 ISBN 13: 9781555425746
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 6,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Mending and Restoring Furniture This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .