George hargest (21 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,11
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. older book, some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Near Fine. 2nd Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington 1971
- Rilegato
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,82
EUR 3,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 234 pages, with illustrations. Lightest wear only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.D. 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,84
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No. First Edition. A very good copy of the first hard cover edition, no jacket. The text is of course unmarked, pristine, and the red cloth binding with gilt lettering bright and fresh in appearance, with scant evidence of shelf-wear. A lovely copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of th…e volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Trivial rubbing to the edges and corners of the brown clothboards. Binding is fine. No DJ as issued.
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Smithsonian Institution Press Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,34
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
Editore: Smithsonian Institition Press, 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Covers and contents clean, bright with very minor shelfwear. Light, minor internal foxing. Previous owner's name in ink on half-title page. Slight musty odor. No DJ. .
Editore: Quarterman Publications, Inc., Lawrence, Mass. 1975
- Rilegato
Da: San Rafael Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.San Rafael Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,07
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 2nd American Edition. Near Fine example of the 2nd edition. Contains new material not in the 1971 1st edition. Near Fine, in Near Fine. D. J. Size: 4vo.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D. C. 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,64
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 234 pp. Original red cloth covers w/ title in gilt. Binding moderately soiled and rubbed. Spine a bit sunned. Edges of leaves lightly age toned. Illust. w/ b/w figures.
Altre immaginiEditore: Washington: Smithsonian Institution Press. 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tintagel, Springfield Center, NY, U.S.A.Tintagel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo [9 X 11 ¼ inches], rust colored cloth, vii + 234 pages. High grade glossy paper. Illustrated with full page photographic images. Personal embossed stamp on front fly leaf. Fine copy protected in clear cover.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with reddish brown cloth over boards, gold lettering across front cover and along spine. Spine faded to a pale brown, more mild fading extends to hinges of each cover. Spine's lettering is still fully legible. Corners gently bumped. Exterior otherwise neat. Title page dated 1…971. No separate copyright page. 234 pages. Very faint spotting along the inner margins of the last few pages, not extending to the text block. Pages otherwise clean, bright, and glossy. Binding neat and tight. Please email us with questions or to request photos.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 234 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ gilt title on binding. Title on spine rubbed. Corners bumped. Spine is sunned. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents very nice.

- Rilegato
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Regno UnitoWestwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,79
EUR 13,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Quarterman Pub, Lawrence, 1971. cover. Book condition : Near fine like new. Appears unread. Superb photographs. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Scarce book.Mild shelf wear. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #016766.
Editore: Smithsonian Books
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (postal service, united states, foreign mail, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Smithsonian Books
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 48,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Book Acceptable. No dust jacket. Volume 6. Cover shelfworn. Pages dampstained and foxed. No dust jacket. (History, Postal Service, Foreign Mail).
Editore: Smithsonian Books 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Northmont Books and Stamps, Farmington Hills., MI, U.S.A.Northmont Books and Stamps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,97
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. A very nice copy - very collectible.

Editore: Quarterman Publications, 1975 1975
Da: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, , Regno UnitoPennymead Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 52,97
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ix + 234 large pp. 2nd ed., clean in torn D/W.

Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1971 1971
Da: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, , Regno UnitoPennymead Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 59,60
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ix + 234 large pp. 1st ed., clean in original brown cloth.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1947 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 296 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 296 Hargest, George E. (George Edward), 1906-1983.