Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket is scuffed on back Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Used, hardcover, like new copy with original dust jacket. No writing, highlighting or tears. A square, sound, nice copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Trade paperbck with minor wear, clean, no spine crease; an unmarked copy with clean pages. A very nice copy, like new and appears unread.
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Used, hardcover like new. A fine copy sans DJ. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ. of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, N.C., 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Number 10 in the series of volumes sponsored by the Southeastern Institute of Medieval and Renaissance Studies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Very Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket rubbed. Size: 8vo. 122 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Literature & Literary; History. ISBN/EAN: 9780807816202. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 11,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Reader's Digest Assoc., 1970
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1970 paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great condition. Minor shelf wear to the cover. 32 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A rare volume. Moderately age worn with scuffs, soils, edge wear, musty smell, etc. Book.
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, NY, 1925
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled. Condizione: Fair-Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Early pulp. Cover by Stockton Mulford for "Murk" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Francis Coe. Includes "The Mad Movie" (pt. 2 of 3) by Fred MacIsaac; "Unhearing Ears" (pt. 3 of 5) by Arthur Preston Hankins; "Her Hour of Reckoning" (pt. 4 of 4) by Elizabeth York Miller; "Tangled Trails" by George M. Johnson; "What the Storm Settled" by Herman Howard Matteson; "On Advance of Time" by George Keyports Brady; "The Blind Side" by Stanley Walker; "Josh Stebbins - Gunrunner" by A. D. Temple; "All of Us, Sometimes" by Helen Geneva Masters. Poetry: "Peter Green's Waterloo" by Clarence M. Lindsay; "Retaliation" by Edgar Daniel Kramer; "The Pedestrian's Dream" by Beatrice A. Vandergrift; "The Span" by Olin L. Lyman. Damp staining to the first few pages. Tape reinforced along the edges keeping the front cover & first page attached. A Fair to good copy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 1984. First Edition, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. hardback, 8vo, x,122pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0807816205.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press,, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Da: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. x + 122pp, bound in green cloth with VG dustwrapper; Quarto.
EUR 20,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. minor shelf wear only.
Editore: Routedge, London, 2006
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Cover. Condizione: Fine as New. First Edition. 448pp with b&w illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0807816205 ISBN 13: 9780807816202
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back. Condizione: Book Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket VG ++. First Thus. x+122 pages including index. Dustjacket has light wear with tiny creases to spine-ends & corners. Book has very tiny bumps to upper corners & spine-end, minimal wear elsewhere. Text is spotless. Excellent condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: new.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1925
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. CLXXIV, No. 1. Cover by Stockton Mulford for "Murk" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Francis Coe. Includes "The Mad Movie" (pt. 2 of 3) by Fred MacIsaac; "Unhearing Ears" (pt. 3 of 5) by Arthur Preston Hankins; "Her Hour of Reckoning" (pt. 4 of 4) by Elizabeth York Miller; "Tangled Trails" by George M. Johnson; "What the Storm Settled" by Herman Howard Matteson; "On Advance of Time" by George Keyports Brady; "The Blind Side" by Stanley Walker; "Josh Stebbins - Gunrunner" by A. D. Temple; "All of Us, Sometimes" by Helen Geneva Masters. Poetry: "Peter Green's Waterloo" by Clarence M. Lindsay; "Retaliation" by Edgar Daniel Kramer; "The Pedestrian's Dream" by Beatrice A. Vandergrift; "The Span" by Olin L. Lyman. Cover glued on at hinge with small bit out; other bits out at edges; larger bit out at upper rear spine corner and spine head. Book.
Editore: Chop Suey Books Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996091211 ISBN 13: 9780996091213
Da: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Fine paperback. Clean and bright, as new. Still sealed in the publisher's plastic wrap.