Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover 1974 edition. Covers and text in good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean, with foxing to top, bottom, and fore-edge. {392 pages}.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 164 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. There are about four faint tan spots on the front cover.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends of Fort George National Historic Park Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 096992982X ISBN 13: 9780969929826
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Light edge wear. 2005 Trade Paperback. 76 pp. With color and black-and-white illustrations. CONTENTS: Executive Summary; Native History; Military History; A Place of Refuge; Economic Development; Political, Cultural and Social Importance of Niagara-on-the-Lake; Built Heritage; Vox Populi; Heritage Designation Committee.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Mass mrkt pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover fine.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The Trail of Texas -- the Indian Removal Act of 1831 led to the migration of thousands of people from the southeastern states of North Carolina, Georgia, Florida, Tennessee, Alabama and Missippi. Most or all of the Cherokee often referred to as the Five Civilized Tribes, were compelled to sell their traditional lands to the federal government. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: The Chautauqua Press, New York, 1886
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth boards are lightly rubbed, spinecover sunned. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1913
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. The cover is heavily scuffed, sunned, stained, & rubbed w/ edgewear. Boards are detatched from textblock, fep missing, title page detatched. No markings in text. Reading copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Chautauqua Press, 1886
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Original brown pictorial cloth (Greek temple) , stamped gilt lettering, 114 pp + ads, no illustrations. Hardcover, very good. Corners bumped, rubbed at head and foot of spine, water(? ) stain affecting approximately half the rear board. Internally, two previous owner's signatures (in pencil) , bit of foxing on endpapers, 1 or 2 dogears, age yellowed, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Religion; theology; Christianity.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: As New. 1974 PAPERBACK Edition. REVIEW COPY looks unread. Faint shelf wear to covers. Small corner bump.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410218821 ISBN 13: 9781410218827
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410218821 ISBN 13: 9781410218827
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Beehives of Invention: Edison and His Laboratories (Paperback or Softback).
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1910
Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Navy cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, spine leans a bit, cover shows light rubbing. Page edges somewhat tanned. Ex-college-library with a few neat indications, no card pocket. Binding starting to crack at hinges, otherwise tight. End pages lightly foxed, text pages lightly tanned but very clean, some corners creased, no other markings. 348 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0805009132 ISBN 13: 9780805009132
Da: Bluestocking Books, Sandwich, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Endpaper photograph of Fenway Park (illustratore). 1st Edition. The ups and downs of the Boston Red Sox, 1946-1987, told through the experience of a Boston sportswriter, lawyer, politician, and devoted Bosox fan (not necessarily in that order) who never stopped believing the team would repeat their 1918 World Series championship, ene though he endured heartbreak every year. Index of name and orgainzations.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1922
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Brown cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed on edges, sunned on spinecover. Pages are clean, text has small amount of pencil underlining, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Broken hinge, cracked binding. Still usable.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1898
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. good copy of the 1898 edition. tightly bound. small hardback. brown boards with gold lettering. some marking and drawing inside both covers and on both free end pages in pencil. some underlining and notations throughout text in pencil. 123 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kessinger Publishers
Da: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 142pp. Has highlighting and some marks and notes.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1891
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Cover has minor wear. Contains "A Light Man" by Henry James, "Yatil" by F. D. Millet; "The End of New York" by Park Benjamin; "Why Thomas Was Discharged" by George Arnold, "The Tachypomp" by E. P. Mitchell, "The Village Convict" by C. H. White, "The Denver Express" by A. A. Hayes, "The Misfortunes of Bro' Thomas Wheatley" by Lina Redwood Fairfax, "The Heartbreak Cameo" by L. W. Champney, "Miss Eunice's Glove" by Albert Webster, and "Brother Sebastian's Friendship" by Harold Frederic. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Written by the then Professor of Ecclesiastical History at Yale College. Decorative cover has a moderate sized rubmark, minor edgewear, spine strip is faded, lacks flyleaf. Ex-Library.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel B. And Marion Lawrence, Orlando, FL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0961582812 ISBN 13: 9780961582814
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First Edition; First Printing. Orlando, FL: Samuel B. And Marion Lawrence. Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. 0961582812 . A near fine catalog with light dust soiling as shown. See Photos ; This copy has been inscribed by Samuel B. And Marion Lawrence whose collection the catalog came from " To Skip Our Toughest Competetion Regards Sam & Marion and dated 11/24/87. ; Plates; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Signed by Author . Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.